Wirral West House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Wirral West. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 322,169 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 311,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,186 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 296 |
| Transactions | 34 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -13.12% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -8.15% |
| Peak Price (£) | 403,689 |
| From Peak (%) | -20.19% |
| Volatility (£) | 135,457 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 35.3% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 41.2% |
| Terraced (%) | 14.7% |
| Flat (%) | 8.8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 91.2% |