Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA.

Property Type: Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 2486 sq ft (231 m²)
Current EPC: D (56)
Potential EPC: C (74)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

13 Sep 2018
0%
£380,000
15 Jan 2016
£380,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA currently worth?

Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is currently estimated to be worth £481,395, an increase of £101,395 (26.68%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA was on 13 September 2018 for £380,000.

What type of property is Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is listed as a detached property.

How big is Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The recorded floor area for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is approximately 2,486 sq ft (231 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The latest EPC rating for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is D (56). Its potential rating is C (74).

How many times has Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA from the coast?

Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is approximately 2.42 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest primary school to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Blackawton Primary School, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest secondary school to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy, which is approximately 5.2 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest sixth form to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Dartmouth Academy, which is approximately 2.2 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest independent school to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Totnes Independent School, which is approximately 6.6 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest school with special classes to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Cambian Devon School, which is approximately 6.1 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest railway station to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Totnes Rail Station, which is approximately 6.5 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest airport to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Plymouth City Airport, which is approximately 21.2 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA?

The nearest bus station to Yeomans, Paddlelake, Dartmouth, TQ6 0NA is Paignton Bus Station, which is approximately 7.1 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.57 miles Blackawton Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.24 miles St John the Baptist Roman Catholic Primary School, Dartmouth 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
2.30 miles Stoke Fleming Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.98 miles East Allington Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.20 miles Stoke Gabriel Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.40 miles Harbertonford Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.02 miles Galmpton Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.15 miles Stokenham Area Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.59 miles White Rock Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed None - Local authority
5.85 miles Roselands Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.94 miles Totnes St John's Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.11 miles St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
6.16 miles The Grove School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.22 miles Collaton St Mary Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.28 miles Eden Park Primary & Nursery School 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
6.45 miles Berry Pomeroy Parochial CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.56 miles Kingsbridge Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.58 miles Hayes School 3 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
6.75 miles Furzeham Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.85 miles Charleton Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.85 miles St Michael's Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England Non-selective - Free Schools
6.91 miles Loddiswell Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.94 miles Curledge Street Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
6.97 miles Brixham Church of England Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.11 miles Kings Ash Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
7.30 miles Sacred Heart Catholic School 3 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
7.31 miles Diptford Parochial Church of England Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.45 miles Oldway Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.68 miles Dartington Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.88 miles West Alvington Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.05 miles Marldon Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.54 miles Preston Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.64 miles Aveton Gifford CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.43 miles Salcombe Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.56 miles Cockington Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
9.67 miles Ipplepen Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.72 miles Sherwell Valley Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.75 miles Broadhempston Village Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.83 miles South Brent Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.88 miles Our Lady of the Angels Catholic Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
10.00 miles Shiphay Learning Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.00 miles Ugborough Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.11 miles Torre Church of England Academy 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.16 miles Malborough with South Huish Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
10.20 miles Upton St James CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.22 miles Ellacombe Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.25 miles Landscove Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.30 miles Warberry CofE Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.49 miles Ilsham Church of England Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.53 miles Thurlestone All Saints Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
5.23 miles Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Selective Academies
6.44 miles Paignton Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
6.75 miles King Edward VI Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.97 miles Brixham College 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.52 miles Kingsbridge Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
9.86 miles Torquay Boys' Grammar School 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
9.98 miles Torquay Girls' Grammar School 11 - 18 Girls None Selective Academies
10.40 miles Torquay Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
10.51 miles The Spires College 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
10.93 miles St Cuthbert Mayne School 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic/Church of England Non-selective Local authority
12.37 miles Ivybridge Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.07 miles Coombeshead Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.08 miles Newton Abbot College 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.15 miles South Dartmoor Community College 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.17 miles South Devon UTC 14 - 19 Mixed - - Free Schools
14.51 miles Teign School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
15.61 miles Teignmouth Community School, Exeter Road 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.17 miles Plympton Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.37 miles Dawlish College 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.81 miles Hele's School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.98 miles Coombe Dean School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.58 miles Plymstock School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.24 miles Dartmouth Academy All-through 3 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
5.23 miles Churston Ferrers Grammar School Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Selective Academies
5.44 miles South Devon College 16 plus 14 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
6.75 miles King Edward VI Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.97 miles Brixham College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.52 miles Kingsbridge Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.68 miles Bidwell Brook School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
8.59 miles South Devon Steiner School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
9.86 miles Torquay Boys' Grammar School Secondary 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
9.98 miles Torquay Girls' Grammar School Secondary 11 - 18 Girls None Selective Academies
10.40 miles Torquay Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
10.51 miles The Spires College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
10.93 miles St Cuthbert Mayne School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic/Church of England Non-selective Local authority
11.63 miles Combe Pafford School Not applicable 8 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
11.72 miles Mayfield School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
12.37 miles Ivybridge Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.73 miles Sands School Not applicable 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
13.07 miles Coombeshead Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.08 miles Newton Abbot College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.15 miles South Dartmoor Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.17 miles South Devon UTC Secondary 14 - 19 Mixed - - Free Schools
14.51 miles Teign School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
14.58 miles Stover School Not applicable 3 - 18 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Independent schools
15.61 miles Teignmouth Community School, Exeter Road Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.94 miles Trinity School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed Roman Catholic/Anglican Non-selective Independent schools
17.52 miles Orchard Manor School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
18.17 miles Plympton Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.81 miles Hele's School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.98 miles Coombe Dean School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.58 miles Plymstock School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
6.61 miles Totnes Independent School 9 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective
7.78 miles Park School 3 - 12 Mixed None Non-selective
8.59 miles South Devon Steiner School 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective
8.61 miles St Christophers School 3 - 11 Mixed Christian Non-selective
10.91 miles Abbey School 2 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective
12.73 miles Sands School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective
14.58 miles Stover School 3 - 18 Mixed Church of England Non-selective
15.94 miles Trinity School 3 - 19 Mixed Roman Catholic/Anglican Non-selective
18.59 miles Chances Educational Support Services 11 - 16 - Mixed None - -

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
6.08 miles Cambian Devon School Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed None - - Special schools
6.29 miles On Track Education Totnes Not applicable 11 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools
6.97 miles Brixham College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.48 miles Preston Bridge School Not applicable 6 - 19 - Mixed - Special schools
7.52 miles Kingsbridge Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.55 miles On Track Education West Yarner Not applicable 7 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
7.68 miles Bidwell Brook School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
7.83 miles Redwood River School Not applicable 5 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
8.54 miles Preston Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.51 miles The Spires College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
11.63 miles Combe Pafford School Not applicable 8 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
11.72 miles Mayfield School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
12.59 miles Beyond Creative Education Not applicable 14 - 19 - Mixed None - - Special schools
13.02 miles Fieldstone School Not applicable 5 - 16 - Mixed None - - Special schools
13.84 miles Phoenix Bay School Not applicable 5 - 16 - Mixed None - Special schools
15.94 miles Trinity School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed Roman Catholic/Anglican Non-selective Independent schools
16.06 miles The Greater Horseshoe School Not applicable 8 - 18 - Mixed None - Special schools
17.52 miles Orchard Manor School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
17.72 miles Westcliff Primary Academy Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
17.80 miles Longcause Community Special School Not applicable 4 - 16 Mixed - - Special schools
18.39 miles Oakwood Specialist College Not applicable 16 - 25 - Mixed - - Other types
18.39 miles Education and Care (Devon) Ltd At 7-9 Oak Park Villas Not applicable 16 - 25 - Mixed - - Other types

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
6.53 miles Totnes Rail Station
7.15 miles Paignton Rail Station
9.21 miles Torquay Rail Station
9.88 miles Torre Rail Station
11.87 miles Ivybridge Rail Station
12.90 miles Newton Abbot Rail Station
15.53 miles Teignmouth Rail Station
18.14 miles Dawlish Rail Station
19.66 miles Dawlish Warren Rail Station
21.40 miles Starcross Rail Station
21.65 miles Exmouth Rail Station
22.08 miles Plymouth Rail Station
22.99 miles Lympstone Village Rail Station
23.29 miles Devonport Rail Station
23.54 miles Dockyard (Plymouth) Rail Station
23.70 miles Lympstone Commando Rail Station
23.77 miles Keyham Rail Station
24.03 miles Exton Rail Station
24.19 miles St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station
24.23 miles St Budeaux Victoria Road Rail Station
24.74 miles Bere Ferrers Rail Station
24.88 miles Topsham Rail Station
25.23 miles Saltash Rail Station
25.41 miles Marsh Barton
26.01 miles Newcourt Rail Station
26.13 miles Exeter St Thomas Rail Station
26.31 miles Bere Alston Rail Station
26.59 miles Digby & Sowton Rail Station
26.81 miles Exeter Central Rail Station
26.92 miles Exeter St Davids Rail Station
26.98 miles Calstock Rail Station
27.22 miles St James Park (Devon) Rail Station
27.42 miles Polsloe Bridge Rail Station
27.91 miles Gunnislake Rail Station
28.22 miles Pinhoe Rail Station
29.45 miles St Germans Rail Station
29.69 miles Cranbrook Rail Station
30.04 miles Yeoford Rail Station
30.07 miles Newton St Cyres Rail Station
30.27 miles Crediton Rail Station
30.87 miles Okehampton Rail Station
31.92 miles Whimple Rail Station
32.23 miles Sampford Courtenay Rail Station
32.75 miles Copplestone Rail Station
34.11 miles Morchard Road Rail Station
34.16 miles Menheniot Rail Station
34.39 miles Feniton Rail Station
35.82 miles Looe Rail Station
36.09 miles Lapford Rail Station
36.27 miles Sandplace Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
21.17 miles Plymouth City Airport
28.51 miles Exeter International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
7.11 miles Paignton Bus Station
7.20 miles Kingsbridge Bus Station
21.63 miles Exmouth Bus Station
21.73 miles Bretonside Bus Station
26.18 miles Tavistock Bus Station
26.85 miles Exeter City Centre Bus Station
39.07 miles Tiverton Bus Station
47.26 miles Bridport Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in TQ6 0NA

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 0.0%
NGA Coverage 0.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps