| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY currently worth?
Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is currently estimated to be worth £521,411, an increase of £121,411 (30.35%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY was on 03 September 2017 for £400,000.
What type of property is Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
The recorded floor area for Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is approximately 1,195 sq ft (111 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
The latest EPC rating for Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is F (28). Its potential rating is C (75).
How far is Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY from the coast?
Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is approximately 0.58 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
The nearest sixth form to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is Ysgol Botwnnog, which is approximately 3.5 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
The nearest railway station to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is Pwllheli Rail Station, which is approximately 6.1 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
The nearest airport to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 29.9 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY?
The nearest bus station to Y Gilfach, Abersoch, Pwllheli, LL53 7HY is Pwllheli Bus Station Stand A, which is approximately 6.0 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.51 miles | Ysgol Botwnnog | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.58 miles | Ysgol Glan y Mor | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.12 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.74 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.08 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 7.88 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 9.22 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 13.36 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 16.41 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 16.89 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 16.96 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 17.20 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 17.37 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 17.58 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 17.68 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 17.89 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 18.91 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 19.21 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 19.36 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 19.38 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 19.53 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 20.22 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 20.32 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 20.44 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 20.95 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 21.42 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 21.79 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 21.91 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 22.93 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 24.15 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 26.66 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 26.86 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 27.26 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 27.67 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 27.84 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 28.47 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 29.14 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 30.16 miles | Borth Rail Station |
| 30.32 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 30.61 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 30.71 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 31.74 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 31.81 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 31.91 miles | Machynlleth Rail Station |
| 31.98 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 33.44 miles | Bow Street |
| 33.65 miles | Aberystwyth Rail Station |
| 33.85 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 35.15 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 37.09 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 37.16 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 37.32 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 38.27 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 39.55 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 29.85 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.02 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand A |
| 24.14 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A |
| 31.42 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 32.34 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 33.63 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 38.35 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 49.01 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL53 7HY
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
48.4 Mbps
Average Upload
11.5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 53.9 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 48.4 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 71.9 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 11.5 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 11.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 333 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 238 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 12 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |