| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND currently worth?
Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is currently estimated to be worth £226,642, an increase of £46,642 (25.91%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND was on 07 October 2019 for £180,000.
What type of property is Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND?
Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND?
The recorded floor area for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is approximately 904 sq ft (84 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND?
The latest EPC rating for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is D (57). Its potential rating is B (82).
How many times has Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND from the coast?
Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is approximately 2.51 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND?
The nearest railway station to Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station, which is approximately 9.3 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND?
The nearest bus station to Willow, Llandeloy, Haverfordwest, SA62 6ND is Haverfordwest Bus Station, which is approximately 10.9 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 9.33 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 9.97 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 11.26 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 12.34 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 12.71 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 14.48 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 17.72 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 18.77 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 19.68 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 19.90 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 20.80 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 22.58 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 22.92 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 23.36 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 24.03 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 25.35 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 25.51 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 35.07 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 36.55 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 37.94 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 41.97 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 45.67 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 48.22 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 48.58 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 49.40 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 49.67 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 49.78 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 49.99 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 10.89 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 10.90 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 36.41 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 45.60 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 49.54 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA62 6ND
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
63.3 Mbps
Average Upload
13.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 46.2% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 80 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 63.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 160 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 13.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 30 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 171 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 43 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 2 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 1 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 4 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |