Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX.

Property Type: Detached
Built: NO DATA!
Total Floor Area: 2347 sq ft (218 m²)
Current EPC: A (92)
Potential EPC: A (93)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

16 Apr 2014
£485,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX currently worth?

Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is currently estimated to be worth £774,653, an increase of £289,653 (59.72%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX was on 16 April 2014 for £485,000.

What type of property is Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is listed as a detached property.

How big is Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The recorded floor area for Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is approximately 2,347 sq ft (218 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The latest EPC rating for Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is A (92). Its potential rating is A (93).

How far is Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX from the coast?

Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is approximately 12.36 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest primary school to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Langford Budville Church of England Primary School, which is approximately 1.3 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest secondary school to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Kingsmead Academy, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest sixth form to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Wellington School, which is approximately 3.6 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest independent school to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Wellington School, which is approximately 3.6 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest school with special classes to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Silver Bridge School, which is approximately 8.8 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest railway station to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Bishop's Lydeard Rail Station, which is approximately 5.9 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest airport to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Exeter International Airport, which is approximately 19.3 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX?

The nearest bus station to Valley View, Poleshill, Wellington, TA21 0RX is Taunton Bus Station, which is approximately 8.4 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.25 miles Langford Budville Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
1.79 miles Stawley Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.30 miles Milverton Community Primary School and Pre-School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.76 miles Rockwell Green Church of England Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
3.07 miles Sampford Arundel Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.11 miles Wiveliscombe Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.20 miles Beech Grove Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.29 miles Isambard Kingdom Brunel Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective - Free Schools
3.31 miles Webber's Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
3.56 miles St John's Church of England Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
3.79 miles Wellesley Park Primary School 0 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
4.06 miles Burlescombe Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
4.21 miles Oake, Bradford and Nynehead VC Primary 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
5.39 miles Cotford St Luke Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
5.64 miles West Buckland Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.67 miles Culmstock Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.12 miles Lydeard St Lawrence Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.31 miles Bishops Lydeard Church School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
6.37 miles Uplowman Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
6.44 miles Uffculme Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.69 miles Hemyock Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.76 miles Sampford Peverell Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.91 miles Norton Fitzwarren Church School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.20 miles Bishops Hull Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.24 miles Orchard Grove Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective - Free Schools
7.65 miles Staplegrove Church School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.70 miles Bishop Henderson Church of England Primary School, Taunton 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.79 miles Trull Church of England VA Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.04 miles Parkfield Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.30 miles Halberton Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.35 miles Willand School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.37 miles North Town Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.58 miles St Andrew's Church School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.66 miles Bampton Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.74 miles Wellsprings Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.74 miles Stogumber CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.78 miles St George's Catholic School 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Local authority
8.85 miles Kingston St Mary Church of England Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.85 miles Churchstanton Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.90 miles Priorswood Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - Academies
8.90 miles Crowcombe CofE VA Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.99 miles St James Church School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
9.00 miles Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
9.34 miles Kentisbeare Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
9.39 miles Lyngford Park Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.41 miles Holway Park Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.55 miles Cheddon Fitzpaine Church School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
9.69 miles Nerrols Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective - Free Schools
9.73 miles Minerva Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.80 miles Blackbrook Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.71 miles Kingsmead Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
3.15 miles Court Fields School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
6.56 miles Uffculme School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.93 miles The Castle School 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
8.98 miles Bishop Fox's School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
8.99 miles Pyrland School 11 - 16 - Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.53 miles Tiverton High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
10.53 miles Monkton Wood Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - - Academies
11.15 miles Cullompton Community College 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.00 miles Brymore Academy 11 - 17 Boys None Non-selective - Academies
14.51 miles Honiton Community College 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.69 miles Haygrove School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
15.19 miles Robert Blake School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
15.33 miles West Somerset College 13 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.92 miles Chilton Trinity School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
16.87 miles Holyrood Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.28 miles The King's School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.83 miles Clyst Vale Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
3.60 miles Wellington School Not applicable 2 - 20 Mixed Christian Selective Independent schools
7.90 miles Queen's College Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed Methodist - Independent schools
7.93 miles The Castle School Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
8.16 miles Taunton School Not applicable 8 - 19 Mixed Christian - Independent schools
8.98 miles Richard Huish College 16 plus 16 - 19 Mixed None - - Academies
9.02 miles King's College Taunton Not applicable 13 - 19 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
9.27 miles Selworthy Special School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
9.84 miles Blundell's School Not applicable 11 - 18 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
10.53 miles Monkton Wood Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - - Academies
15.33 miles West Somerset College Secondary 13 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
16.05 miles 3 Dimensions Not applicable 7 - 25 Mixed None - Special schools
16.27 miles University Centre Somerset College Group 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
16.87 miles Holyrood Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.11 miles Polden Bower School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
17.21 miles Inaura School Not applicable 8 - 18 Mixed None Selective - Special schools
17.28 miles The King's School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.83 miles Clyst Vale Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
3.60 miles Wellington School 2 - 20 Mixed Christian Selective
7.90 miles Queen's College 3 - 19 Mixed Methodist -
8.06 miles Taunton Preparatory School 0 - 13 - Mixed None - -
8.16 miles Taunton School 8 - 19 Mixed Christian -
8.96 miles King's College Prep 2 - 13 Mixed Church of England -
9.02 miles King's College Taunton 13 - 19 Mixed Church of England -
9.50 miles Blundell's Preparatory School 2 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective -
9.84 miles Blundell's School 11 - 18 Mixed Church of England -
17.12 miles Chard School 4 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
8.83 miles Silver Bridge School Not applicable 6 - 19 - Mixed - Special schools
8.86 miles Park House School Not applicable 8 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools
8.98 miles Bishop Fox's School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.27 miles Selworthy Special School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
9.41 miles Holway Park Community Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.53 miles Tiverton High School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
10.53 miles Monkton Wood Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - - Academies
10.73 miles K-HQ Not applicable 11 - 18 - Girls None - Special schools
11.19 miles Cambian Somerset School Not applicable 10 - 18 - Mixed None - Special schools
12.23 miles Knights Templar Community Church School & Nursery Primary 3 - 9 Mixed Church of England/Methodist - Local authority
12.26 miles Somerset Progressive School Not applicable 7 - 19 - Mixed None Non-selective Special schools
13.80 miles Petherton Park School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Mixed None - Special schools
14.61 miles The Wildings Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
15.16 miles Westover Green Community School and Autism Centre Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
15.59 miles Northgate Primary School Primary 2 - 11 Mixed None Free Schools
16.05 miles 3 Dimensions Not applicable 7 - 25 Mixed None - Special schools
16.12 miles Aurora Foxes Not applicable 16 - 25 - Mixed - - Other types
17.11 miles Polden Bower School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
17.21 miles Inaura School Not applicable 8 - 18 Mixed None Selective - Special schools

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
5.87 miles Bishop's Lydeard Rail Station
6.35 miles Tiverton Parkway Rail Station
8.65 miles Taunton Rail Station
14.78 miles Feniton Rail Station
14.90 miles Honiton Rail Station
16.03 miles Bridgwater Rail Station
16.24 miles Whimple Rail Station
18.11 miles Cranbrook Rail Station
19.63 miles Pinhoe Rail Station
19.91 miles Newton St Cyres Rail Station
19.94 miles Axminster Rail Station
20.63 miles Polsloe Bridge Rail Station
20.67 miles Highbridge & Burnham-on-Sea Rail Station
21.03 miles St James Park (Devon) Rail Station
21.23 miles Digby & Sowton Rail Station
21.39 miles Crediton Rail Station
21.55 miles Exeter Central Rail Station
21.59 miles Exeter St Davids Rail Station
21.80 miles Newcourt Rail Station
22.23 miles Exeter St Thomas Rail Station
22.68 miles Marsh Barton
22.90 miles Topsham Rail Station
23.62 miles Copplestone Rail Station
23.82 miles Exton Rail Station
23.93 miles Morchard Road Rail Station
24.19 miles Lympstone Commando Rail Station
24.30 miles Yeoford Rail Station
24.31 miles Crewkerne Rail Station
24.49 miles Lapford Rail Station
25.02 miles Lympstone Village Rail Station
26.36 miles Eggesford Rail Station
26.57 miles Starcross Rail Station
26.67 miles Exmouth Rail Station
26.82 miles Rhoose Rail Station
26.88 miles Kings Nympton Rail Station
27.12 miles Barry Island Rail Station
27.40 miles Barry Rail Station
27.67 miles Weston-super-Mare Rail Station
27.83 miles Barry Docks Rail Station
28.48 miles Dawlish Warren Rail Station
28.55 miles Cadoxton Rail Station
28.59 miles Weston Milton Rail Station
28.63 miles Portsmouth Arms Rail Station
29.40 miles Llantwit Major Rail Station
29.87 miles Umberleigh Rail Station
29.90 miles Dawlish Rail Station
29.92 miles Worle Rail Station
30.01 miles Dinas Powys Rail Station
30.11 miles Yeovil Pen Mill Rail Station
30.37 miles Yeovil Junction Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
19.32 miles Exeter International Airport
27.57 miles Cardiff International Airport
36.91 miles Bristol International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
8.44 miles Taunton Bus Station
10.70 miles Tiverton Bus Station
15.77 miles Bridgwater Bus Station
21.37 miles Exeter City Centre Bus Station
26.68 miles Exmouth Bus Station
29.52 miles Yeovil Bus Station
29.78 miles Bridport Bus Station
31.58 miles Wells Bus Station
33.48 miles Barnstaple Bus Station
36.91 miles Airport Bus Station
37.14 miles Bridgend Bus Station Stand 10
37.30 miles Talbot Green Bus Station Stand D
38.45 miles Ilfracombe Bus Station
40.82 miles Paignton Bus Station
41.85 miles Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1
42.62 miles Newport Bus Station Q
43.74 miles Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4
44.02 miles Bristol Bus Station
44.85 miles Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5
44.95 miles Nelson Bus Station Stand 2
45.95 miles Treharris Bus Station Stand 2
46.13 miles Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9
46.25 miles Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9
46.74 miles Cwmbran Bus Station Stand E
47.41 miles Cribbs Causeway Bus Station
48.39 miles Bath City Centre Bus Station
48.59 miles Tavistock Bus Station
49.62 miles Aberdare Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in TA21 0RX

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 0.0%
NGA Coverage 0.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps