| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ currently worth?
Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is currently estimated to be worth £403,198, an increase of £82,198 (25.61%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ was on 11 September 2019 for £321,000.
What type of property is Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ?
Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ?
The recorded floor area for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is approximately 775 sq ft (72 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ?
The latest EPC rating for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is G (18). Its potential rating is C (69).
How many times has Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ from the coast?
Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is approximately 0.14 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ?
The nearest railway station to Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is Lamphey Rail Station, which is approximately 1.4 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ?
The nearest airport to Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 34.2 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ?
The nearest bus station to Valley View, Freshwater East, Pembroke, SA71 5LZ is Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6, which is approximately 11.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.41 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 2.61 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 3.01 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 4.60 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 5.95 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 6.77 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 7.96 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 8.46 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 9.05 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 9.51 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 11.49 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 11.86 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 14.07 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 14.34 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 15.73 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 22.61 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 24.04 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 25.25 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 25.66 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 26.40 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 27.64 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 30.06 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 32.74 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 33.68 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 35.29 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 35.41 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 38.09 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 38.41 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 38.61 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 39.51 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 40.26 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 40.84 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 41.92 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 43.56 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 44.74 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 45.15 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 45.25 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 46.06 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 46.56 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 47.56 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 34.18 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 11.63 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 11.66 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
| 27.61 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 30.26 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 35.17 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 35.39 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 38.68 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 39.31 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 44.16 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 45.41 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 46.33 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 48.14 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA71 5LZ
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
34.2 Mbps
Average Upload
4.2 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 35.1 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 34.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 51.79 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 4.8 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 4.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 6.92 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 115 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 107 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 2 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 4 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |