| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT currently worth?
Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is currently estimated to be worth £154,094, an increase of £94,094 (156.82%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT was on 15 July 2002 for £60,000.
What type of property is Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
The recorded floor area for Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is approximately 570 sq ft (53 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
The latest EPC rating for Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is D (59). Its potential rating is A (99).
How far is Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT from the coast?
Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is approximately 1.05 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
The nearest sixth form to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 5.0 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
The nearest railway station to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station, which is approximately 4.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
The nearest airport to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 16.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT?
The nearest bus station to Tyn Llain, Llanddona, Beaumaris, LL58 8TT is Bangor Bus Station Stand F, which is approximately 4.3 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.99 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.65 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 5.56 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 6.85 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 9.04 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 12.68 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 12.81 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 12.97 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 13.12 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 13.69 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 13.97 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 14.24 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 14.66 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 14.95 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 15.69 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 17.16 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 17.22 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 17.58 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 17.71 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 19.21 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 19.31 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 19.53 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 19.60 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 20.41 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 22.04 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 23.07 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 23.78 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 24.80 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 25.13 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 25.23 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 25.25 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 25.28 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 25.73 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 25.98 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 26.80 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 27.01 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 27.48 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 27.99 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 28.74 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 29.63 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 30.08 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 30.49 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
| 31.35 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 31.74 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 32.43 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 34.65 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 35.78 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 37.98 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 39.33 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 39.97 miles | West Kirby Rail Station |
| 40.35 miles | Hoylake Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 16.53 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.26 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand F |
| 4.56 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 5.92 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 11.71 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 27.01 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 30.12 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 30.52 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 38.11 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 38.36 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 42.28 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 43.21 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
| 46.72 miles | Birkenhead Bus Station |
| 47.12 miles | Woodside Bus Station |
| 48.24 miles | Liverpool ONE Bus Station |
| 48.30 miles | Paradise Street Bus Station |
| 48.50 miles | Queen Square Bus Station |
| 48.70 miles | Bootle Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL58 8TT
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
267.2 Mbps
Average Upload
40 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 77.8% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 160 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 267.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 1000 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 30 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 40 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 115 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 229 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 132 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 7 |
| 300+ Mbps | 2 |