| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.71 miles | Longtown Community Primary School | 4 - 11 | Mixed | - | - | ✗ | Local authority |
Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX currently worth?
Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is currently estimated to be worth £222,467, an increase of £12,467 (5.94%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX was on 12 May 2022 for £210,000.
What type of property is Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The recorded floor area for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is approximately 764 sq ft (71 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The latest EPC rating for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is D (68). Its potential rating is B (86).
How many times has Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX from the coast?
Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is approximately 13.95 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest primary school to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The nearest primary school to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is Longtown Community Primary School, which is approximately 19.7 miles away.
What is the nearest sixth form to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The nearest sixth form to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is Blackwood Comprehensive School, which is approximately 2.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The nearest railway station to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is Brithdir Rail Station, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The nearest airport to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 21.9 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX?
The nearest bus station to Ty Wern, Manmoel Crossing, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0AX is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1, which is approximately 2.5 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.18 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 3.38 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.05 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.68 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.46 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.07 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.69 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.15 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.49 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.21 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.29 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.33 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.65 miles | Brithdir Rail Station |
| 1.70 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
| 1.87 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 2.49 miles | Llanhilleth Rail Station |
| 2.65 miles | Tir-phil Rail Station |
| 2.67 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 3.17 miles | Abertillery High Street |
| 3.28 miles | Newbridge Rail Station |
| 3.85 miles | Ebbw Vale Parkway Rail Station |
| 3.97 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 4.67 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 4.83 miles | Pontlottyn Rail Station |
| 5.21 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Rail Station |
| 5.45 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Centre |
| 5.72 miles | Rhymney Rail Station |
| 6.25 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 6.25 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 6.27 miles | Crosskeys Rail Station |
| 6.64 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 6.94 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 7.01 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 7.07 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 7.45 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 7.50 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 7.68 miles | Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station |
| 7.91 miles | Risca & Pontymister Rail Station |
| 8.00 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 8.21 miles | Cwmbran Rail Station |
| 8.32 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 8.45 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station |
| 8.77 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 8.89 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 9.05 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
| 9.12 miles | Rogerstone Rail Station |
| 9.48 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 9.49 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 9.51 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 10.11 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 10.26 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 10.56 miles | Pye Corner Rail Station |
| 10.78 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 10.85 miles | Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station |
| 11.07 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 11.19 miles | Abergavenny Rail Station |
| 11.37 miles | Newport (S Wales) Rail Station |
| 11.51 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 11.67 miles | Llanishen Rail Station |
| 12.00 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 12.13 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 12.36 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 21.87 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 30.08 miles | Bristol International Airport |
| 38.25 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 46.29 miles | Gloucestershire Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.51 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 5.23 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 5.43 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 5.44 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 5.45 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 5.48 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 6.68 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 8.07 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 8.53 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 14 |
| 8.58 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 3 |
| 8.59 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 9.14 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 10.69 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 11.20 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.59 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 12.54 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A5 |
| 14.00 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 21.00 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 21.30 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 21.65 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 22.52 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 24.80 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 26.36 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 26.52 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 28.35 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 28.65 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 30.01 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 30.78 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 31.02 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 31.87 miles | City Bus Station |
| 32.19 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 32.89 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand F |
| 34.73 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 35.92 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 36.50 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 36.53 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 40.39 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 41.07 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 41.40 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 41.40 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 41.84 miles | Nailsworth Bus Station |
| 42.32 miles | Bath City Centre Bus Station |
| 44.80 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 47.58 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 48.99 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 49.43 miles | Chippenham Bus Station Alighting |
| 49.68 miles | Royal Well Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in NP12 0AX
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 85.7% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |