Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN.

Property Type: Semi-Detached
Total Floor Area: 572 sq ft (53 m²)
Current EPC: F (21)
Potential EPC: E (49)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

18 Jan 2016
+ 6%
£180,000
16 Sep 2010
+ 136%
£170,000
21 Feb 2000
£72,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN currently worth?

Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is currently estimated to be worth £256,966, an increase of £76,966 (42.76%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN was on 18 January 2016 for £180,000.

What type of property is Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is listed as a semi-detached property.

How big is Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The recorded floor area for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is approximately 572 sq ft (53 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The latest EPC rating for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is F (21). Its potential rating is E (49).

How many times has Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN sold?

There are 3 recorded sales for Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN from the coast?

Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is approximately 1.14 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest primary school to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Mithian School, which is approximately 0.3 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest secondary school to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Richard Lander School, which is approximately 4.9 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest sixth form to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Three Bridges, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest independent school to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Truro School Preparatory School, which is approximately 5.2 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest school with special classes to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Three Bridges, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest railway station to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Redruth Rail Station, which is approximately 5.8 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest airport to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Newquay St Mawgan Airport, which is approximately 12.1 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN?

The nearest bus station to Trevarth, Barkla Shop, St Agnes, TR5 0XN is Truro Bus Station, which is approximately 6.7 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.26 miles Mithian School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.26 miles St Agnes Academy 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.32 miles Mount Hawke Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.41 miles Perranporth Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.79 miles Blackwater Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.72 miles Goonhavern Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.05 miles Chacewater Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
4.62 miles Threemilestone School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.67 miles Shortlanesend School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.77 miles Treleigh Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.25 miles St Day and Carharrack Community School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.54 miles Pennoweth Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
5.57 miles Cubert Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.73 miles Illogan School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.74 miles Truro Learning Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
5.81 miles Portreath Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.02 miles Trewirgie Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.07 miles Trewirgie Infants' School 3 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
6.11 miles St Mary's CofE School, Truro 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
6.28 miles Bosvigo School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.45 miles Treloweth Community Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.46 miles Cusgarne Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.49 miles Archbishop Benson CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.57 miles St Newlyn East Learning Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
6.72 miles Lanner Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.77 miles St Erme with Trispen Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.01 miles Tregolls Academy 2 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
7.07 miles Kea Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.49 miles Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.82 miles Devoran School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.85 miles Pencoys Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
7.94 miles Kennall Vale School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.96 miles Rosemellin Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.11 miles Roskear Primary & Nursery School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.20 miles The Bishops CofE Learning Academy 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.22 miles Trenance Learning Academy 4 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
8.40 miles Stithians Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.55 miles Newquay Junior Academy 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.59 miles Weeth Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.72 miles St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
8.84 miles Trevithick Learning Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.86 miles St Meriadoc CofE Infant Academy 2 - 7 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.93 miles Newquay Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective - Free Schools
8.94 miles St Meriadoc CofE Junior Academy 7 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.16 miles Troon Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.26 miles Kehelland Village School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.35 miles Nansledan School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Free Schools
9.39 miles St Columb Minor Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.62 miles Penponds School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.63 miles Mylor Bridge Community Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
4.88 miles Richard Lander School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
5.86 miles Redruth School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
6.95 miles Pool Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
7.27 miles Penair School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
8.96 miles Camborne Science and International Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.05 miles Newquay Tretherras 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
9.44 miles Treviglas Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.34 miles Penryn College 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.23 miles Falmouth School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.63 miles The Roseland Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
12.85 miles Brannel School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
13.50 miles Hayle Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.75 miles Helston Community College 0 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
15.36 miles St Ives School 11 - 16 Mixed - - Academies
17.50 miles Poltair School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.21 miles Penrice Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.95 miles Mullion School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.69 miles Three Bridges Not applicable 11 - 19 Mixed None Selective Special schools
4.81 miles Truro and Penwith College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
5.52 miles Curnow School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
6.59 miles Truro High School Not applicable 3 - 18 Girls Anglican - Independent schools
6.96 miles Truro School Not applicable 11 - 20 Mixed Methodist Selective Independent schools
8.96 miles Camborne Science and International Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.05 miles Newquay Tretherras Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
9.44 miles Treviglas Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.23 miles Falmouth School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.75 miles Helston Community College Secondary 0 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
17.59 miles Cornwall College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
5.19 miles Truro School Preparatory School 3 - 11 Mixed None -
6.53 miles Polwhele House School 2 - 16 Mixed None -
6.59 miles Truro High School 3 - 18 Girls Anglican -
6.96 miles Truro School 11 - 20 Mixed Methodist Selective
14.30 miles The Cornwall Independent School 4 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.69 miles Three Bridges Not applicable 11 - 19 Mixed None Selective Special schools
4.36 miles Oak Tree School Not applicable 5 - 18 - Mixed None - - Special schools
5.01 miles Cardrew Court School Not applicable 7 - 16 Mixed None Selective Special schools
5.52 miles Curnow School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
5.86 miles Redruth School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
7.01 miles Tregolls Academy Primary 2 - 11 - Mixed None - Academies
8.00 miles Pencalenick School Not applicable 3 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
8.55 miles Newquay Junior Academy Primary 7 - 11 - Mixed - - Academies
8.84 miles Trevithick Learning Academy Primary 2 - 11 - Mixed - - Academies
10.34 miles Penryn College Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.50 miles Poltair School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
5.79 miles Redruth Rail Station
6.02 miles Truro Rail Station
7.19 miles Perranwell Rail Station
8.50 miles Newquay Rail Station
8.74 miles Camborne Rail Station
9.23 miles Quintrell Downs Rail Station
10.17 miles Penryn Rail Station
11.91 miles Penmere Rail Station
12.13 miles St Columb Road Rail Station
12.35 miles Falmouth Town Rail Station
12.37 miles Falmouth Docks Rail Station
13.78 miles Hayle Rail Station
14.42 miles Lelant Rail Station
14.81 miles Lelant Saltings Rail Station
14.89 miles Carbis Bay Rail Station
15.03 miles St Ives (Cornwall) Rail Station
15.28 miles St Erth Rail Station
17.10 miles Roche Rail Station
17.34 miles St Austell Rail Station
18.17 miles Bugle Rail Station
19.84 miles Luxulyan Rail Station
20.46 miles Penzance Rail Station
21.19 miles Par Rail Station
23.62 miles Lostwithiel Rail Station
24.62 miles Bodmin Parkway Rail Station
32.02 miles Sandplace Rail Station
32.14 miles Looe Rail Station
32.17 miles Causeland Rail Station
32.18 miles Coombe Junction Halt (Rail Station)
32.55 miles St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Rail Station)
32.72 miles Liskeard Rail Station
34.93 miles Menheniot Rail Station
38.91 miles St Germans Rail Station
43.39 miles Saltash Rail Station
44.28 miles St Budeaux Victoria Road Rail Station
44.30 miles St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station
44.52 miles Keyham Rail Station
44.62 miles Dockyard (Plymouth) Rail Station
44.67 miles Gunnislake Rail Station
44.74 miles Calstock Rail Station
44.83 miles Devonport Rail Station
44.87 miles Bere Alston Rail Station
45.13 miles Bere Ferrers Rail Station
46.03 miles Plymouth Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
12.13 miles Newquay St Mawgan Airport
19.65 miles Penzance Airport
26.08 miles Land's End St Just Airport
47.87 miles Plymouth City Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
6.66 miles Truro Bus Station
6.69 miles Temp Bus Station
8.12 miles Newquay Bus Station
8.58 miles Camborne Bus Station
15.00 miles St Ives Bus Station
17.33 miles St Austell Bus Station
20.41 miles Penzance Bus Station
20.42 miles Penzance Bus Station
20.72 miles Wadebridge Bus Station
25.80 miles St Just Bus Station
46.24 miles Bretonside Bus Station
48.39 miles Tavistock Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in TR5 0XN

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

64.2 Mbps

Average Upload

15.9 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 94.7%
NGA Coverage 94.7%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 76 Mbps
Average Download 64.2 Mbps
Maximum Download 80 Mbps
Median Upload 20 Mbps
Average Upload 15.9 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 797 GB
Median Data Usage 121 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 1
10 - 30 Mbps 2
30 - 300 Mbps 14
300+ Mbps 0