| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY currently worth?
Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is currently estimated to be worth £202,941, an increase of £62,941 (44.96%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY was on 03 September 2015 for £140,000.
What type of property is Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY?
Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY?
The recorded floor area for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is approximately 829 sq ft (77 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY?
The latest EPC rating for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is G (1). Its potential rating is D (62).
How many times has Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY from the coast?
Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is approximately 4.60 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY?
The nearest railway station to Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is Haverfordwest Rail Station, which is approximately 6.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY?
The nearest airport to Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 45.8 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY?
The nearest bus station to Trefin, Hayscastle, Haverfordwest, SA62 5NY is Haverfordwest Bus Station, which is approximately 6.3 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.64 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 6.82 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 8.20 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 8.79 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 9.18 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 11.95 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 13.25 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 13.99 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 14.41 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 15.80 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 16.70 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 17.32 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 17.72 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 18.52 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 18.81 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 20.37 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 20.66 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 29.56 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 31.16 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 32.42 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 36.47 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 40.16 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 42.70 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 43.06 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 43.88 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 44.26 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 44.47 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 44.71 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 44.78 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 44.95 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 45.81 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 48.82 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 49.86 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 45.81 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.33 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 6.34 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 31.03 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 40.09 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.02 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.08 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 45.13 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA62 5NY
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
71.3 Mbps
Average Upload
18.5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 93.3% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 76.3 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 71.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 80 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 18.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 518 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 279 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 23 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |