Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY.

Property Type: Detached
Built: 1900-1929
Total Floor Area: 1001 sq ft (93 m²)
Current EPC: F (33)
Potential EPC: C (70)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

10 Jun 2021
£350,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY currently worth?

Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is currently estimated to be worth £389,516, an increase of £39,516 (11.29%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY was on 10 June 2021 for £350,000.

What type of property is Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is listed as a detached property.

How big is Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

The recorded floor area for Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is approximately 1,001 sq ft (93 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

The latest EPC rating for Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is F (33). Its potential rating is C (70).

How far is Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY from the coast?

Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is approximately 1.35 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest sixth form to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

The nearest sixth form to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is Ysgol Botwnnog, which is approximately 1.8 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

The nearest railway station to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is Pwllheli Rail Station, which is approximately 9.1 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

The nearest airport to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 28.8 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY?

The nearest bus station to Siop Bronallt, Sarn, Pwllheli, LL53 8EY is Pwllheli Bus Station Stand A, which is approximately 9.1 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.85 miles Ysgol Botwnnog Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
8.72 miles Ysgol Glan y Mor Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
9.14 miles Pwllheli Rail Station
11.06 miles Abererch Rail Station
12.56 miles Penychain Rail Station
16.91 miles Criccieth Rail Station
20.84 miles Llandanwg Rail Station
21.28 miles Porthmadog Rail Station
21.34 miles Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station
21.45 miles Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station
21.46 miles Llanbedr Rail Station
21.49 miles Harlech Rail Station
21.97 miles Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station
22.52 miles Talybont Rail Station
22.99 miles Tygwyn Rail Station
23.18 miles Minffordd Rail Station
23.21 miles Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station
23.55 miles Talsarnau Rail Station
23.86 miles Llanaber Rail Station
24.05 miles Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station
24.23 miles Llandecwyn Rail Station
25.08 miles Barmouth Rail Station
25.47 miles Llwyngwril Rail Station
26.03 miles Fairbourne Rail Station
26.20 miles Tonfanau Rail Station
26.42 miles Morfa Mawddach Rail Station
26.44 miles Bodorgan Rail Station
26.66 miles Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station
27.01 miles Ty Croes Rail Station
27.57 miles Rhosneigr Rail Station
28.39 miles Tywyn Rail Station
30.43 miles Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station
30.46 miles Valley Rail Station
31.33 miles Llanfairpwll Rail Station
31.42 miles Aberdovey Rail Station
32.05 miles Penhelig Rail Station
32.19 miles Holyhead Rail Station
32.41 miles Roman Bridge Rail Station
33.18 miles Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station
34.01 miles Dolwyddelan Rail Station
34.15 miles Borth Rail Station
35.04 miles Dovey Junction Rail Station
35.24 miles Pont-y-Pant Rail Station
36.45 miles Machynlleth Rail Station
37.31 miles Aberystwyth Rail Station
37.31 miles Bow Street
38.37 miles Betws-y-Coed Rail Station
39.13 miles Llanfairfechan Rail Station
40.03 miles North Llanrwst Rail Station
40.15 miles Llanrwst Rail Station
40.94 miles Dolgarrog Rail Station
41.51 miles Penmaenmawr Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
28.76 miles Anglesey Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
9.07 miles Pwllheli Bus Station Stand A
25.22 miles Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A
32.64 miles Menai Bridge Bus Station
33.73 miles Bangor Bus Station Stand A
37.29 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7
38.71 miles Moelfre Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in LL53 8EY

Gigabit Coverage

68.2%

Average Download

134.5 Mbps

Average Upload

22.8 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 68.2%
Ultrafast Coverage 68.2%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 68.2%
Superfast Coverage 68.2%
NGA Coverage 90.9%
Below USO 4.5%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 80 Mbps
Average Download 134.5 Mbps
Maximum Download 550 Mbps
Median Upload 20 Mbps
Average Upload 22.8 Mbps
Maximum Upload 75 Mbps
Average Data Usage 178 GB
Median Data Usage 132 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 2
5 - 10 Mbps 1
10 - 30 Mbps 2
30 - 300 Mbps 9
300+ Mbps 2