Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY.

Property Type: Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 1679 sq ft (156 m²)
Current EPC: F (26)
Potential EPC: B (82)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

13 Feb 2003
£197,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY currently worth?

Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is currently estimated to be worth £467,649, an increase of £270,649 (137.39%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY was on 13 February 2003 for £197,000.

What type of property is Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is listed as a detached property.

How big is Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The recorded floor area for Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is approximately 1,679 sq ft (156 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The latest EPC rating for Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is F (26). Its potential rating is B (82).

How far is Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY from the coast?

Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is approximately 28.12 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest primary school to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Trefonen CofE Primary School, which is approximately 7.2 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest secondary school to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is The Marches School, which is approximately 8.7 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest sixth form to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Oswestry School, which is approximately 8.7 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest independent school to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Oswestry School, which is approximately 8.7 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest school with special classes to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Derwen College, which is approximately 10.7 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest railway station to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Gobowen Rail Station, which is approximately 10.5 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest airport to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Liverpool John Lennon Airport, which is approximately 38.8 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY?

The nearest bus station to Rhydygaled, Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant, Oswestry, SY10 0DY is Oswestry Bus Station, which is approximately 9.2 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
7.17 miles Trefonen CofE Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.34 miles Bryn Offa CofE Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.64 miles Selattyn CofE Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.75 miles Our Lady and St Oswald's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
8.77 miles Morda CofE Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
9.24 miles Woodside Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.59 miles Holy Trinity Church of England Primary Academy and Nursery 1 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.88 miles The Meadows Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.48 miles Weston Rhyn Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
10.59 miles Gobowen Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.37 miles Whittington CofE (VA) Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Local authority
12.54 miles Kinnerley Church of England Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
12.59 miles West Felton Church of England Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
14.67 miles Criftins CofE Primary School and Nursery 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
15.42 miles St Andrew's Church of England Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
15.58 miles St John the Baptist Church of England Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Academies
16.02 miles Ellesmere Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
17.12 miles Weston Lullingfields Church of England Primary School and Nursery 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Academies
17.64 miles Baschurch CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
17.77 miles Long Mountain CofE Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
17.89 miles Cockshutt CofE Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
18.38 miles Welshampton CofE Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
18.70 miles Trinity CofE Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Local authority
19.13 miles Chirbury CofE VC Primary School & Busy Bees Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
19.76 miles Minsterley Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
8.72 miles The Marches School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
16.04 miles Lakelands Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.68 miles The Corbet School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
8.67 miles Oswestry School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
8.72 miles The Marches School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.45 miles Ysgol Dinas Bran Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
10.67 miles Moreton Hall School Not applicable 1 - 18 Mixed None - Independent schools
14.05 miles The Henslow and Evolution School Not applicable 5 - 18 Mixed None - Special schools
15.27 miles Ysgol-Y-Grango Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
16.26 miles Ellesmere College Not applicable 7 - 19 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Independent schools
17.52 miles Adcote School for Girls Not applicable 4 - 18 Girls None Non-selective Independent schools
17.95 miles Ysgol Clywedog Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
17.96 miles St Joseph's Catholic and Anglican Secondary School Not applicable - Mixed - Welsh schools
19.39 miles Ysgol Bryn Alyn Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
19.56 miles Ysgol Rhosnesni Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
8.67 miles Oswestry School 4 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective
10.67 miles Moreton Hall School 1 - 18 Mixed None -
15.42 miles Packwood Haugh School 4 - 13 Mixed None Non-selective
16.26 miles Ellesmere College 7 - 19 Mixed Church of England Non-selective
17.52 miles Adcote School for Girls 4 - 18 Girls None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
10.69 miles Derwen College Not applicable 16 - 25 - Mixed - Other types
14.05 miles The Henslow and Evolution School Not applicable 5 - 18 Mixed None - Special schools
16.98 miles Westbury School Not applicable 11 - 18 - Mixed None Selective - Special schools
18.78 miles Condover College Limited Not applicable 18 - 24 - Mixed - - Other types

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
10.46 miles Gobowen Rail Station
10.85 miles Chirk Rail Station
13.36 miles Welshpool Rail Station
14.11 miles Ruabon Rail Station
18.43 miles Wrexham Central Rail Station
18.57 miles Wrexham General Rail Station
19.48 miles Gwersyllt Rail Station
20.76 miles Cefn-y-Bedd Rail Station
21.28 miles Caergwrle Rail Station
21.79 miles Hope (Flintshire) Rail Station
22.31 miles Yorton Rail Station
22.35 miles Newtown (Powys) Rail Station
23.04 miles Wem Rail Station
23.08 miles Caersws Rail Station
23.10 miles Penyffordd Rail Station
23.30 miles Shrewsbury Rail Station
24.36 miles Buckley Rail Station
24.58 miles Prees Rail Station
26.16 miles Hawarden Rail Station
26.56 miles Whitchurch (Shrops) Rail Station
27.82 miles Shotton Rail Station
27.89 miles Shotton High Level Rail Station
28.26 miles Hawarden Bridge Rail Station
28.31 miles Church Stretton Rail Station
28.51 miles Betws-y-Coed Rail Station
29.23 miles Flint Rail Station
29.53 miles Pont-y-Pant Rail Station
29.69 miles Machynlleth Rail Station
29.80 miles Chester Rail Station
29.86 miles Dolwyddelan Rail Station
30.15 miles Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station
30.24 miles Bache Rail Station
30.43 miles Llanrwst Rail Station
30.82 miles Wrenbury Rail Station
30.92 miles North Llanrwst Rail Station
30.94 miles Roman Bridge Rail Station
32.19 miles Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station
32.39 miles Capenhurst Rail Station
32.58 miles Craven Arms Rail Station
32.69 miles Broome Rail Station
32.74 miles Neston Rail Station
32.78 miles Wellington (Shropshire) Rail Station
33.25 miles Morfa Mawddach Rail Station
33.30 miles Dovey Junction Rail Station
33.56 miles Llandecwyn Rail Station
33.58 miles Dolgarrog Rail Station
33.59 miles Knucklas Rail Station
33.82 miles Llangynllo Rail Station
33.84 miles Talsarnau Rail Station
33.97 miles Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
38.79 miles Liverpool John Lennon Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
9.24 miles Oswestry Bus Station
11.05 miles Corwen Bus Station
13.13 miles Welshpool Bus Station Stand A
18.58 miles Wrexham Bus Station
22.17 miles Newtown Bus Station Stand 1
23.20 miles Shrewsbury Bus Station
23.63 miles Mold Bus Station 4
26.15 miles Whitchurch Bus Station
29.39 miles Chester Bus Station
29.40 miles Chester Bus Station Entrance
29.41 miles Old Bus Station
30.35 miles Holywell Bus Station Stand 2
32.80 miles Wellington Bus Station
32.86 miles Wellington Bus Station
33.05 miles Market Drayton Bus Station
34.03 miles Hadley Bus Station
34.15 miles Ellesmere Port Bus Station
34.15 miles Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9
34.72 miles Rhyl Bus Station Stand A
34.84 miles Heswall Bus Station
35.05 miles Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 4
35.14 miles Nantwich Bus Station
35.20 miles Knighton Bus Station
35.59 miles Oakengates Bus Station
36.04 miles Telford Town Centre Bus Station
38.88 miles Crewe Bus Station
39.80 miles Birkenhead Bus Station
40.11 miles Woodside Bus Station
40.89 miles Liverpool ONE Bus Station
41.08 miles Paradise Street Bus Station
41.32 miles Queen Square Bus Station
41.53 miles Runcorn High Street Bus Station
41.96 miles Belle Vale Bus Station
43.59 miles Huyton Bus Station
44.20 miles Bootle Bus Station
44.88 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 4
44.94 miles Bangor Bus Station Stand A
45.23 miles Newcastle Town Centre Bus Station
45.34 miles Prescot Bus Station
46.12 miles Menai Bridge Bus Station
46.93 miles Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C
47.41 miles Kirkby Bus Station
47.49 miles Hanley Bus Station
47.56 miles Leominster Bus Station
48.18 miles St Helens Bus Station
48.27 miles Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C
49.25 miles Knutsford Bus Station
49.54 miles Congleton Bus Station
49.97 miles Earlestown Bus Station
49.97 miles Earlstown Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in SY10 0DY

Gigabit Coverage

60.0%

Average Download

49.6 Mbps

Average Upload

10.5 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 60.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 60.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 60.0%
Superfast Coverage 60.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 20.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 3.8 Mbps
Average Download 49.6 Mbps
Maximum Download 160 Mbps
Median Upload 1.2 Mbps
Average Upload 10.5 Mbps
Maximum Upload 30 Mbps
Average Data Usage 338 GB
Median Data Usage 87 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 1
2 - 5 Mbps 2
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 0
30 - 300 Mbps 2
300+ Mbps 0