Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY.

Property Type: Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 2799 sq ft (260 m²)
Current EPC: E (39)
Potential EPC: C (77)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

17 Apr 2006
+ 159%
£480,000
22 Apr 1999
+ 19%
£185,000
01 Jun 1998
£155,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY currently worth?

Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is currently estimated to be worth £852,144, an increase of £372,144 (77.53%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY was on 17 April 2006 for £480,000.

What type of property is Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is listed as a detached property.

How big is Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The recorded floor area for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is approximately 2,799 sq ft (260 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The latest EPC rating for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is E (39). Its potential rating is C (77).

How many times has Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY sold?

There are 3 recorded sales for Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY from the coast?

Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is approximately 1.31 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest primary school to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is Mrs Ethelston's CofE Primary Academy, which is approximately 0.7 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest secondary school to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is The Woodroffe School, which is approximately 1.0 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest sixth form to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is The Woodroffe School, which is approximately 1.0 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest independent school to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is Chard School, which is approximately 8.9 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest school with special classes to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is Mountjoy School, which is approximately 10.0 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest railway station to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is Axminster Rail Station, which is approximately 3.5 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest airport to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is Exeter International Airport, which is approximately 20.7 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY?

The nearest bus station to Rhode Hill Stables, Rhode Lane, Uplyme, Lyme Regis, DT7 3TY is Bridport Bus Station, which is approximately 8.0 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.71 miles Mrs Ethelston's CofE Primary Academy 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
1.22 miles St Michael's CofE Primary School, Lyme Regis 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
2.06 miles Charmouth Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.23 miles St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Axminster 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
3.32 miles Axminster Community Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.67 miles Musbury Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.78 miles Hawkchurch Church of England School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
4.35 miles Kilmington Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
4.53 miles Marshwood CofE Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
4.57 miles All Saints Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.36 miles Shute Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.65 miles Colyton Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.06 miles Seaton Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.21 miles Thorncombe, St Mary's Church of England Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.30 miles St Andrew's CofE Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.52 miles Membury Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.87 miles Tatworth Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.91 miles Symondsbury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.44 miles Beer Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.88 miles Salway Ash Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.89 miles Winsham Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.97 miles Bridport, St Mary's Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.23 miles Broadwindsor Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
8.35 miles St Catherine's Roman Catholic School 5 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
8.42 miles Stockland Church of England Primary Academy 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.60 miles Bridport Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.72 miles Manor Court Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
9.16 miles Avishayes Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
9.26 miles Branscombe Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.30 miles Offwell Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
9.49 miles The Redstart Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.81 miles Beaminster St Mary's Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.92 miles Loders CofE Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England Non-selective - Academies
10.04 miles Parrett and Axe Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
10.07 miles Burton Bradstock Church of England Voluntary Controlled School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.19 miles Farway Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
10.70 miles Combe St Nicholas Church of England VA Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.03 miles Maiden Beech Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.23 miles Littletown Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.35 miles Honiton Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
11.38 miles Powerstock Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.56 miles St Bartholomew's Church of England Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
11.80 miles Ashlands Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
12.08 miles Upottery Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
12.16 miles Sidbury Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
12.47 miles Herne View Church of England Primary 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
12.49 miles Buckland St Mary Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
12.50 miles Hinton St George Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
13.15 miles Neroche Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
13.17 miles Awliscombe Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.00 miles The Woodroffe School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
3.46 miles Axe Valley Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
5.68 miles Colyton Grammar School 11 - 18 Mixed None Selective Academies
8.65 miles The Sir John Colfox Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.13 miles Holyrood Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.18 miles Beaminster School 11 - 18 Mixed Christian Non-selective Local authority
11.46 miles Honiton Community College 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.15 miles Wadham School 11 - 16 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Local authority
13.03 miles Sidmouth College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.23 miles The King's School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.32 miles Stanchester Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.75 miles Preston School Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.18 miles Westfield Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.19 miles Bishop Fox's School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.00 miles The Woodroffe School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
5.68 miles Colyton Grammar School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Selective Academies
8.65 miles The Sir John Colfox Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.13 miles Holyrood Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.01 miles Mountjoy School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
10.06 miles 3 Dimensions Not applicable 7 - 25 Mixed None - Special schools
10.18 miles Beaminster School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed Christian Non-selective Local authority
11.52 miles Horizons Therapeutic Education Trust Not applicable 11 - 18 Mixed Non-selective - Free Schools
13.03 miles Sidmouth College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.01 miles St John's School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed Christian - Independent schools
15.23 miles The King's School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.09 miles Mill Water School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
19.30 miles Queen's College Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed Methodist - Independent schools
19.31 miles Richard Huish College 16 plus 16 - 19 Mixed None - - Academies
19.39 miles King's College Taunton Not applicable 13 - 19 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
19.49 miles Yeovil College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
8.91 miles Chard School 4 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective
12.64 miles Perrott Hill School Limited 2 - 13 Mixed None Non-selective -
14.01 miles St John's School 2 - 19 Mixed Christian -
19.30 miles Queen's College 3 - 19 Mixed Methodist -
19.39 miles King's College Taunton 13 - 19 Mixed Church of England -

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
10.01 miles Mountjoy School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
10.06 miles 3 Dimensions Not applicable 7 - 25 Mixed None - Special schools
12.15 miles Wadham School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Local authority
16.25 miles The Wildings Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
17.09 miles Mill Water School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
17.43 miles Somerset Progressive School Not applicable 7 - 19 - Mixed None Non-selective Special schools
18.12 miles Cambian Lufton College Not applicable 16 - 25 - Mixed - - Other types
18.42 miles K-HQ Not applicable 11 - 18 - Girls None - Special schools
18.89 miles Oaklands Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
19.19 miles Bishop Fox's School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.34 miles Holway Park Community Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
19.69 miles Silver Bridge School Not applicable 6 - 19 - Mixed - Special schools
19.71 miles Cambian Somerset School Not applicable 10 - 18 - Mixed None - Special schools

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
3.54 miles Axminster Rail Station
11.17 miles Honiton Rail Station
11.52 miles Crewkerne Rail Station
15.19 miles Feniton Rail Station
16.65 miles Maiden Newton Rail Station
18.00 miles Whimple Rail Station
18.35 miles Chetnole Rail Station
19.16 miles Yeovil Junction Rail Station
19.33 miles Yetminster Rail Station
19.71 miles Thornford Rail Station
20.04 miles Yeovil Pen Mill Rail Station
20.46 miles Taunton Rail Station
20.83 miles Cranbrook Rail Station
21.71 miles Tiverton Parkway Rail Station
22.06 miles Upwey Rail Station
22.17 miles Dorchester West Rail Station
22.30 miles Exmouth Rail Station
22.33 miles Lympstone Village Rail Station
22.42 miles Dorchester South Rail Station
22.48 miles Lympstone Commando Rail Station
22.51 miles Exton Rail Station
22.98 miles Pinhoe Rail Station
23.13 miles Topsham Rail Station
23.27 miles Digby & Sowton Rail Station
23.30 miles Newcourt Rail Station
23.34 miles Weymouth Rail Station
23.40 miles Sherborne Rail Station
23.48 miles Starcross Rail Station
24.03 miles Bishop's Lydeard Rail Station
24.09 miles Dawlish Warren Rail Station
24.43 miles Polsloe Bridge Rail Station
25.31 miles St James Park (Devon) Rail Station
25.42 miles Marsh Barton
25.46 miles Dawlish Rail Station
25.82 miles Exeter Central Rail Station
26.10 miles Exeter St Thomas Rail Station
26.24 miles Exeter St Davids Rail Station
26.56 miles Bridgwater Rail Station
27.69 miles Teignmouth Rail Station
27.88 miles Moreton (Dorset) Rail Station
28.33 miles Newton St Cyres Rail Station
29.11 miles Templecombe Rail Station
30.71 miles Castle Cary Rail Station
30.86 miles Crediton Rail Station
32.05 miles Wool Rail Station
32.35 miles Newton Abbot Rail Station
32.41 miles Torre Rail Station
32.75 miles Highbridge & Burnham-on-Sea Rail Station
32.79 miles Torquay Rail Station
33.42 miles Bruton Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
20.69 miles Exeter International Airport
45.53 miles Bristol International Airport
48.33 miles Cardiff International Airport
48.84 miles Bournemouth International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
8.03 miles Bridport Bus Station
19.48 miles Yeovil Bus Station
19.98 miles Taunton Bus Station
22.31 miles Exmouth Bus Station
25.39 miles Exeter City Centre Bus Station
26.06 miles Tiverton Bus Station
26.72 miles Bridgwater Bus Station
34.47 miles Wells Bus Station
34.69 miles Paignton Bus Station
42.42 miles Poole Bus Station
44.24 miles Swanage Bus Station
45.57 miles Airport Bus Station
48.56 miles Boscombe Bus Station
48.58 miles Kingsbridge Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in DT7 3TY

Gigabit Coverage

14.3%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 14.3%
Ultrafast Coverage 14.3%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 14.3%
Superfast Coverage 14.3%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps