| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US currently worth?
Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is currently estimated to be worth £569,893, an increase of £259,893 (83.84%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US was on 22 August 2005 for £310,000.
What type of property is Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US?
Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is listed as a detached property.
How big is Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US?
The recorded floor area for Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is approximately 1,389 sq ft (129 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US?
The latest EPC rating for Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is D (66). Its potential rating is C (80).
How far is Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US from the coast?
Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is approximately 0.14 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US?
The nearest railway station to Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is Milford Haven Rail Station, which is approximately 4.9 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US?
The nearest airport to Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 46.4 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US?
The nearest bus station to Plot 1, Strawberry Close, Little Haven, Haverfordwest, SA62 3US is Haverfordwest Bus Station, which is approximately 6.7 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.89 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 5.09 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 6.94 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 9.16 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 11.13 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 11.36 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 12.50 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 15.74 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 16.68 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 16.99 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 17.06 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 17.28 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 17.33 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 17.60 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 18.46 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 18.69 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 21.64 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 31.90 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 34.25 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 35.07 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 37.63 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 41.40 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 44.07 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 44.73 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 45.96 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 47.02 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 47.70 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 47.86 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 47.91 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 48.52 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 48.91 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 46.35 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.67 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 6.68 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 34.98 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 41.47 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 46.08 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 46.53 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 48.23 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA62 3US
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
17.1 Mbps
Average Upload
1.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 15.7 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 17.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 29.74 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 1.2 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 1.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 1.26 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 154 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 127 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 1 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 1 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 5 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 0 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |