| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH currently worth?
Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is currently estimated to be worth £1,008,250, an increase of £28,250 (2.88%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH was on 07 August 2023 for £980,000.
What type of property is Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
The recorded floor area for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is approximately 2,756 sq ft (256 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
The latest EPC rating for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is E (52). Its potential rating is C (77).
How many times has Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH from the coast?
Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is approximately 0.07 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
The nearest sixth form to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 3.8 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
The nearest railway station to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station, which is approximately 3.2 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
The nearest airport to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 18.1 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH?
The nearest bus station to Old Customs House, Towns End, Beaumaris, LL58 8BH is Bangor Bus Station Stand F, which is approximately 2.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.81 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.82 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 3.17 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 4.74 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 5.43 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 7.23 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 11.13 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 11.17 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 11.80 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 11.92 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 12.04 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 12.43 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 12.54 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 13.89 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 14.70 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 15.18 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 15.60 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 15.89 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 16.71 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 16.73 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 16.98 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 17.01 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 17.08 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 19.36 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 19.63 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 21.45 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 21.56 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 22.34 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 22.93 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 23.07 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 23.22 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 23.24 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 23.39 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 23.65 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 24.45 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 24.75 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 25.46 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 25.50 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 26.78 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 27.64 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 27.70 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 29.05 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
| 29.08 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 29.45 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 29.82 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 30.50 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 32.71 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 33.83 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 35.99 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 37.30 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 38.45 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 38.60 miles | West Kirby Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 18.11 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.61 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand F |
| 3.75 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 8.51 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 11.12 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 25.51 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 29.07 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 29.12 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 35.86 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 36.37 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 40.23 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 41.65 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
| 45.36 miles | Birkenhead Bus Station |
| 45.76 miles | Woodside Bus Station |
| 46.89 miles | Liverpool ONE Bus Station |
| 46.96 miles | Paradise Street Bus Station |
| 47.17 miles | Queen Square Bus Station |
| 47.52 miles | Bootle Bus Station |
| 48.09 miles | Wrexham Bus Station 2 |
| 49.59 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 49.60 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL58 8BH
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
71.5 Mbps
Average Upload
17.9 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 87.5% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 79.6 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 71.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 79.67 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 17.9 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 156 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 102 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 8 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |