Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP.

Property Type: Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 1037 sq ft (96 m²)
Current EPC: G (19)
Potential EPC: F (27)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

15 Jul 2010
£285,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP currently worth?

Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is currently estimated to be worth £481,985, an increase of £196,985 (69.12%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP was on 15 July 2010 for £285,000.

What type of property is Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is listed as a detached property.

How big is Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

The recorded floor area for Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is approximately 1,037 sq ft (96 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

The latest EPC rating for Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is G (19). Its potential rating is F (27).

How far is Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP from the coast?

Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is approximately 1.68 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest sixth form to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

The nearest sixth form to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is Ysgol Glan y Mor, which is approximately 6.2 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

The nearest railway station to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is Penychain Rail Station, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

The nearest airport to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 24.2 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP?

The nearest bus station to Llwyn Forwyn, Chwilog, Pwllheli, LL53 6SP is Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 5.8 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
6.24 miles Ysgol Glan y Mor Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
7.15 miles Ysgol Eifionydd Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
9.41 miles Ysgol Ardudwy Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
12.95 miles Ysgol Botwnnog Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
15.80 miles Ysgol Y Moelwyn Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
2.66 miles Penychain Rail Station
2.92 miles Criccieth Rail Station
3.90 miles Abererch Rail Station
5.77 miles Pwllheli Rail Station
7.01 miles Porthmadog Rail Station
7.36 miles Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station
9.09 miles Minffordd Rail Station
9.13 miles Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station
9.52 miles Harlech Rail Station
9.75 miles Tygwyn Rail Station
9.93 miles Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station
10.00 miles Talsarnau Rail Station
10.09 miles Llandanwg Rail Station
10.29 miles Llandecwyn Rail Station
10.70 miles Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station
11.23 miles Llanbedr Rail Station
12.22 miles Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station
13.02 miles Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station
14.11 miles Talybont Rail Station
15.74 miles Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station
16.33 miles Llanaber Rail Station
17.60 miles Roman Bridge Rail Station
17.88 miles Barmouth Rail Station
19.20 miles Dolwyddelan Rail Station
19.28 miles Bodorgan Rail Station
19.36 miles Morfa Mawddach Rail Station
19.59 miles Fairbourne Rail Station
20.19 miles Llanfairpwll Rail Station
20.44 miles Pont-y-Pant Rail Station
20.57 miles Llwyngwril Rail Station
21.08 miles Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station
21.18 miles Ty Croes Rail Station
22.45 miles Rhosneigr Rail Station
23.41 miles Tonfanau Rail Station
23.58 miles Betws-y-Coed Rail Station
25.35 miles North Llanrwst Rail Station
25.45 miles Llanrwst Rail Station
25.66 miles Tywyn Rail Station
25.97 miles Llanfairfechan Rail Station
26.33 miles Valley Rail Station
26.50 miles Dolgarrog Rail Station
28.08 miles Penmaenmawr Rail Station
28.62 miles Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station
28.89 miles Aberdovey Rail Station
29.12 miles Penhelig Rail Station
29.21 miles Holyhead Rail Station
30.04 miles Machynlleth Rail Station
30.11 miles Dovey Junction Rail Station
30.93 miles Conwy Rail Station
31.16 miles Glan Conwy Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
24.16 miles Anglesey Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
5.82 miles Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C
14.28 miles Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C
20.92 miles Menai Bridge Bus Station
21.57 miles Bangor Bus Station Stand A
29.00 miles Moelfre Bus Station
37.12 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7
38.96 miles Corwen Bus Station
43.01 miles Rhyl Bus Station Stand D
46.42 miles Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 2

Broadband Availability & Performance in LL53 6SP

Gigabit Coverage

100.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 100.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps