Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst.

Property Type: Detached

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

19 Aug 2021
+ 103%
£81,000
29 Mar 2019
£40,000

Frequently asked questions

What is Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst currently worth?

Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst is currently estimated to be worth £92,166, an increase of £11,166 (13.79%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst was on 19 August 2021 for £81,000.

What type of property is Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst?

Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst is listed as a detached property.

How many times has Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for Horeb Chapel, Station Road, Llanrwst in the price paid history shown on this page.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name

Nearby Airports

Distance Name

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name

Broadband Availability & Performance in

Broadband data is not available for this property.