Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX.

Property Type: Detached Bungalow
Built: 1950-1966
Total Floor Area: 1150 sq ft (107 m²)
Current EPC: E (51)
Potential EPC: D (58)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

13 Jul 2011
+ 32%
£250,000
11 Apr 2007
£190,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX currently worth?

Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is currently estimated to be worth £431,250, an increase of £181,250 (72.50%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX was on 13 July 2011 for £250,000.

What type of property is Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is listed as a detached bungalow property.

How big is Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The recorded floor area for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is approximately 1,150 sq ft (107 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The latest EPC rating for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is E (51). Its potential rating is D (58).

How many times has Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX from the coast?

Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is approximately 5.23 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest primary school to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is Walpole Cross Keys Primary School, which is approximately 0.9 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest secondary school to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is St Clement's High School, which is approximately 2.2 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest sixth form to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is The College of West Anglia, which is approximately 6.7 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest independent school to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is Wisbech Grammar School, which is approximately 6.8 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest school with special classes to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is Westfield House School, which is approximately 1.0 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest railway station to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is Kings Lynn Rail Station, which is approximately 6.4 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest airport to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is Cambridge Airport, which is approximately 37.0 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX?

The nearest bus station to Highfields, Market Lane, Walpole St Andrew, Wisbech, PE14 7LX is Horse Fair Bus Station, which is approximately 6.6 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.87 miles Walpole Cross Keys Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.50 miles Anthony Curton CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
2.19 miles Terrington St Clement Community School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.24 miles Tilney All Saints CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
3.05 miles Walpole Highway Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.25 miles Terrington St John Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.56 miles Sutton Bridge Westmere Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.64 miles Tilney St Lawrence Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
4.27 miles West Walton Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
4.48 miles Clenchwarton Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.03 miles The Tydd St Mary Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
5.19 miles St Germans Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.47 miles Marshland St James Primary and Nursery School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
5.67 miles West Lynn Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
5.86 miles Orchards Church of England Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
6.03 miles St Michael's Church of England Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
6.07 miles Clarkson Infants School 2 - 7 Mixed - - Local authority
6.07 miles St Peter's CofE Aided Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
6.09 miles Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.17 miles Kinderley Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.27 miles Greyfriars Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.39 miles Eastgate Academy 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.49 miles Peckover Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.53 miles Long Sutton County Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.58 miles Magdalen Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.65 miles Ramnoth Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
6.65 miles Highgate Infant School 4 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
6.66 miles The Nene Infant & Nursery School 2 - 7 Mixed - - - Academies
6.70 miles Leverington Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.79 miles Greenpark Academy 3 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
6.86 miles West Winch Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.88 miles Elm Road Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.90 miles Lutton St Nicholas Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.20 miles Howard Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
7.20 miles King's Oak Academy 3 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
7.50 miles St Martha's Catholic Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
7.50 miles Gaywood Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
7.51 miles Emneth Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
7.57 miles Gorefield Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.68 miles Gedney Drove End Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.69 miles Sutton St James Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.71 miles South Wootton Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed None - Local authority
7.71 miles Watlington Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.83 miles Fairstead Community Primary and Nursery School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
7.86 miles South Wootton Infant School 4 - 7 Mixed - - Local authority
8.03 miles Reffley Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
8.04 miles Elm CofE Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.27 miles Gedney Church End Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
8.39 miles North Wootton Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
8.83 miles Holy Cross Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.19 miles St Clement's High School 11 - 16 Mixed - - Academies
4.27 miles Marshland High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
6.27 miles University Academy Long Sutton 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
6.81 miles King Edward VII Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
6.91 miles King's Lynn Academy 11 - 16 - Mixed - Non-selective Academies
7.09 miles Thomas Clarkson Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.29 miles The Wisbech Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Free Schools
7.63 miles Springwood High School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
10.92 miles University Academy Holbeach 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
11.16 miles Downham Market Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
15.84 miles Neale-Wade Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
16.68 miles Spalding Academy 11 - 19 Mixed None - Academies
16.82 miles Smithdon High School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
16.85 miles Spalding High School 11 - 18 Girls - Selective Local authority
17.27 miles Spalding Grammar School 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
18.10 miles Thomas Middlecott Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - - - Academies
19.32 miles Vista Academy Littleport 11 - 16 Mixed - - Academies
19.67 miles The Nicholas Hamond Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
19.67 miles The Boston Grammar School 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
19.84 miles Iceni Secondary Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
6.68 miles The College of West Anglia 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
6.76 miles Meadowgate Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
6.80 miles Cambian Wisbech School Not applicable 7 - 17 Mixed None - Special schools
6.81 miles King Edward VII Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
6.83 miles Wisbech Grammar School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Selective Independent schools
7.09 miles Thomas Clarkson Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.63 miles Springwood High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.93 miles Churchill Park Complex Needs School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
10.92 miles University Academy Holbeach Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
11.16 miles Downham Market Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
15.84 miles Neale-Wade Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
16.67 miles Tulip Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
16.68 miles Spalding Academy Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed None - Academies
16.85 miles Spalding High School Secondary 11 - 18 Girls - Selective Local authority
17.27 miles Spalding Grammar School Secondary 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
19.08 miles Fred Nicholson School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
19.17 miles OneSchool Global UK - Swaffham Campus Not applicable 7 - 18 Mixed Plymouth Brethren Christian Church - - Independent schools
19.31 miles Boston Endeavour Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
19.46 miles Boston College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
19.52 miles Highfield Littleport Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Academies
19.67 miles The Boston Grammar School Secondary 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
6.83 miles Wisbech Grammar School 2 - 19 Mixed None Selective
17.14 miles Glebe House School 4 - 13 Mixed None Non-selective
17.20 miles Ayscoughfee Hall School 3 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective
19.17 miles OneSchool Global UK - Swaffham Campus 7 - 18 Mixed Plymouth Brethren Christian Church - -

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.00 miles Westfield House School Not applicable 10 - 18 - Mixed None - - Special schools
2.19 miles Terrington St Clement Community School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.76 miles Meadowgate Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
6.80 miles Cambian Wisbech School Not applicable 7 - 17 Mixed None - Special schools
7.12 miles Walnut Tree School Ltd Not applicable 8 - 16 - Mixed Selective - Special schools
7.12 miles On Track Education Wisbech Not applicable 11 - 16 - Mixed None - Special schools
7.63 miles Springwood High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.93 miles Churchill Park Complex Needs School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
8.62 miles Begdale House School Not applicable 10 - 17 - Mixed None - - Special schools
9.15 miles Shelldene House School Not applicable 12 - 19 - Boys None - Special schools
9.32 miles The Old School House Not applicable 7 - 16 - Boys None Non-selective Special schools
9.76 miles Cambian Home Tree School Not applicable 12 - 18 - Mixed None - - Special schools
10.33 miles Orchard Manor School Not applicable 5 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
10.79 miles Three Chestnuts Not applicable 11 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
12.77 miles Tudor Lodge Therapeutic School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
13.64 miles The Sage School Not applicable 11 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
16.67 miles Tulip Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
17.23 miles Park House Not applicable 6 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools
18.34 miles Castle Acre Church of England Primary Academy Primary 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
18.40 miles Oakwood House Independent School Not applicable 11 - 16 - Mixed - - Special schools
18.69 miles Aspiration House School Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
18.79 miles Sheridan House School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Mixed None - - Special schools
19.08 miles Fred Nicholson School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
19.31 miles Boston Endeavour Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
19.46 miles Gosberton House Academy Not applicable 2 - 11 - Mixed - - Academies
19.52 miles Highfield Littleport Academy Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Academies
19.92 miles Conquest School Not applicable 7 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
6.36 miles Kings Lynn Rail Station
7.31 miles Watlington Rail Station
10.72 miles Downham Market Rail Station
14.38 miles March Rail Station
17.25 miles Manea Rail Station
17.47 miles Spalding Rail Station
19.60 miles Littleport Rail Station
20.13 miles Boston Rail Station
20.59 miles Whittlesea Rail Station
22.12 miles Hubberts Bridge Rail Station
22.67 miles Shippea Hill Rail Station
23.65 miles Lakenheath Rail Station
24.12 miles Peterborough Rail Station
24.18 miles Swineshead Rail Station
24.34 miles Ely Rail Station
25.04 miles Wainfleet Rail Station
25.39 miles Brandon Rail Station
25.69 miles Havenhouse Rail Station
26.37 miles Thorpe Culvert Rail Station
27.87 miles Skegness Rail Station
28.03 miles Heckington Rail Station
28.45 miles Soham
30.52 miles Thetford Rail Station
31.49 miles Stamford Rail Station
32.78 miles Sleaford Rail Station
33.33 miles Waterbeach Rail Station
33.58 miles Ruskington Rail Station
33.73 miles Kennett Rail Station
34.08 miles Rauceby Rail Station
34.12 miles Harling Road Rail Station
34.25 miles Huntingdon Rail Station
35.52 miles Newmarket Rail Station
35.57 miles Eccles Road Rail Station
36.03 miles Attleborough Rail Station
36.08 miles Cambridge North Rail Station
37.07 miles Ancaster Rail Station
37.74 miles Dullingham Rail Station
37.90 miles Spooner Row Rail Station
38.27 miles Cambridge Rail Station
38.38 miles Metheringham Rail Station
38.40 miles Wymondham Rail Station
39.02 miles Bury St Edmunds Rail Station
39.16 miles Grantham Rail Station
39.67 miles Cambridge South Rail Station
41.19 miles St Neots Rail Station
41.37 miles Shelford (Cambs) Rail Station
41.38 miles Thurston Rail Station
41.74 miles Oakham Rail Station
42.37 miles Sheringham Rail Station
43.33 miles Corby Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
37.04 miles Cambridge Airport
43.36 miles Norwich International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
6.56 miles Horse Fair Bus Station
17.35 miles Spalding Bus Station
19.99 miles Boston Bus Station
23.96 miles Queensgate Bus Station
26.50 miles Bourne Bus Station
27.79 miles Skegness Bus Station
29.74 miles Mildenhall Bus Station
30.86 miles Thetford Bus Station
31.26 miles Ingoldmells Bus Station
31.51 miles Stamford Bus Station
32.09 miles St Ives Bus Station
33.47 miles Chapel St Leonards Bus Station
34.05 miles Huntingdon Bus Station
34.98 miles The Guineas Bus Station
37.57 miles Drummer St Bus Station
39.19 miles Grantham Bus Station
39.30 miles Bury St Edmunds Bus Station
39.47 miles Hospital Bus Station
41.25 miles Mablethorpe Bus Station
41.67 miles Oakham Bus Station
44.10 miles Diss Bus Station
44.39 miles Louth Bus Station
44.45 miles Norwich City Centre Bus Station
46.34 miles Haverhill Bus Station
46.94 miles Central Bus Station
46.98 miles Old City Bus Station Site
46.98 miles City Bus Station
47.96 miles Melton Mowbray Bus Station
49.61 miles Royston Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in PE14 7LX

Gigabit Coverage

100.0%

Average Download

14.4 Mbps

Average Upload

2.1 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 100.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 11.9 Mbps
Average Download 14.4 Mbps
Maximum Download 39.84 Mbps
Median Upload 1.2 Mbps
Average Upload 2.1 Mbps
Maximum Upload 9.24 Mbps
Average Data Usage 137 GB
Median Data Usage 125 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 1
5 - 10 Mbps 2
10 - 30 Mbps 4
30 - 300 Mbps 1
300+ Mbps 0