Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE.

Property Type: Detached
Built: 1996-2002
Total Floor Area: 1507 sq ft (140 m²)
Current EPC: D (58)
Potential EPC: C (78)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

05 Oct 2021
+ 84%
£680,000
12 Dec 2006
+ 76%
£370,000
22 Apr 2003
£210,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE currently worth?

Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is currently estimated to be worth £767,503, an increase of £87,503 (12.87%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE was on 05 October 2021 for £680,000.

What type of property is Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is listed as a detached property.

How big is Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

The recorded floor area for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is approximately 1,507 sq ft (140 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

The latest EPC rating for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is D (58). Its potential rating is C (78).

How many times has Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE sold?

There are 3 recorded sales for Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE from the coast?

Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is approximately 2.08 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest sixth form to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

The nearest sixth form to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 7.7 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

The nearest railway station to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is Bodorgan Rail Station, which is approximately 3.5 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

The nearest airport to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 9.2 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE?

The nearest bus station to Hendre Wen, Llangaffo, Gaerwen, LL60 6NE is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A, which is approximately 4.6 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
7.72 miles Ysgol Friars Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
3.52 miles Bodorgan Rail Station
5.49 miles Llanfairpwll Rail Station
6.11 miles Ty Croes Rail Station
7.64 miles Rhosneigr Rail Station
8.45 miles Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station
11.19 miles Valley Rail Station
14.54 miles Holyhead Rail Station
15.19 miles Llanfairfechan Rail Station
17.82 miles Penmaenmawr Rail Station
19.59 miles Criccieth Rail Station
20.10 miles Roman Bridge Rail Station
20.11 miles Porthmadog Rail Station
20.24 miles Penychain Rail Station
20.60 miles Abererch Rail Station
20.67 miles Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station
21.16 miles Dolwyddelan Rail Station
21.27 miles Dolgarrog Rail Station
21.34 miles Minffordd Rail Station
21.37 miles Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station
21.43 miles Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station
21.55 miles Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station
21.56 miles Pwllheli Rail Station
21.56 miles Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station
21.59 miles Pont-y-Pant Rail Station
21.60 miles Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station
21.71 miles Conwy Rail Station
21.88 miles Deganwy Rail Station
22.25 miles Llandecwyn Rail Station
22.38 miles North Llanrwst Rail Station
22.63 miles Llandudno Junction Rail Station
22.76 miles Llandudno Rail Station
22.78 miles Llanrwst Rail Station
22.82 miles Glan Conwy Rail Station
23.00 miles Talsarnau Rail Station
23.31 miles Betws-y-Coed Rail Station
23.43 miles Tygwyn Rail Station
24.95 miles Harlech Rail Station
26.20 miles Colwyn Bay Rail Station
26.36 miles Llandanwg Rail Station
26.88 miles Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station
27.55 miles Llanbedr Rail Station
29.71 miles Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station
30.88 miles Talybont Rail Station
31.92 miles Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station
33.18 miles Llanaber Rail Station
34.68 miles Barmouth Rail Station
36.06 miles Morfa Mawddach Rail Station
36.06 miles Rhyl Rail Station
36.54 miles Fairbourne Rail Station
37.99 miles Llwyngwril Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
9.23 miles Anglesey Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
4.59 miles Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A
7.36 miles Menai Bridge Bus Station
8.93 miles Bangor Bus Station Stand F
11.54 miles Moelfre Bus Station
21.59 miles Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C
36.08 miles Rhyl Bus Station Stand D
39.67 miles Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1
42.71 miles Corwen Bus Station
46.53 miles Holywell Bus Station Stand 1
49.62 miles Mold Bus Station 1

Broadband Availability & Performance in LL60 6NE

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

60.2 Mbps

Average Upload

9.4 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 71.4%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 65 Mbps
Average Download 60.2 Mbps
Maximum Download 76.33 Mbps
Median Upload 10 Mbps
Average Upload 9.4 Mbps
Maximum Upload 11.78 Mbps
Average Data Usage 183 GB
Median Data Usage 118 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 0
30 - 300 Mbps 5
300+ Mbps 0