| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX currently worth?
Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is currently estimated to be worth £302,902, an increase of £7,902 (2.68%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX was on 10 July 2022 for £295,000.
What type of property is Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX?
Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX?
The recorded floor area for Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is approximately 861 sq ft (80 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX?
The latest EPC rating for Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is B (87). Its potential rating is B (90).
How far is Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX from the coast?
Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is approximately 3.86 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX?
The nearest railway station to Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is Narberth Rail Station, which is approximately 2.3 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX?
The nearest airport to Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 30.9 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX?
The nearest bus station to Heddwch, 7, Potters Grove, Templeton, Narberth, SA67 8UX is Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6, which is approximately 10.1 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.28 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 2.61 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 3.24 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 5.09 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 6.36 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 6.64 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 7.51 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 7.74 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 8.56 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 9.03 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 9.72 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 9.85 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 9.97 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 11.11 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 13.50 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 15.81 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 18.20 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 19.45 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 19.74 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 19.95 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 21.82 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 25.58 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 28.21 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 28.77 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 29.91 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 31.24 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 31.70 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 31.77 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 31.84 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 32.74 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 33.20 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 35.59 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 37.36 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 38.09 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 38.97 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 39.46 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 40.46 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 40.62 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 41.17 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 42.86 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 43.01 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 46.66 miles | Cynghordy Rail Station |
| 47.73 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 47.79 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 48.11 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 48.57 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 49.93 miles | Sugar Loaf Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 30.93 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 10.13 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 10.14 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
| 19.38 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 25.59 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 30.03 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 30.65 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 32.16 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 35.51 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 40.79 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 42.04 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 42.58 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 46.93 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 47.66 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA67 8UX
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
110.3 Mbps
Average Upload
22.5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 80 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 110.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 160 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 22.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 30 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 251 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 192 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 16 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |