Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR.

Property Type: Semi-Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 1141 sq ft (106 m²)
Current EPC: F (22)
Potential EPC: B (84)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

18 Jun 2019
£115,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR currently worth?

Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is currently estimated to be worth £146,583, an increase of £31,583 (27.46%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR was on 18 June 2019 for £115,000.

What type of property is Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR?

Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is listed as a semi-detached property.

How big is Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR?

The recorded floor area for Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is approximately 1,141 sq ft (106 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR?

The latest EPC rating for Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is F (22). Its potential rating is B (84).

How far is Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR from the coast?

Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is approximately 10.39 miles from the coast.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR?

The nearest railway station to Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is Carmarthen Rail Station, which is approximately 12.6 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR?

The nearest airport to Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 31.9 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR?

The nearest bus station to Glanyrynys, Pentrecourt Road, Llandysul, SA44 5AR is Carmarthen Bus Station, which is approximately 12.5 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
12.65 miles Carmarthen Rail Station
17.86 miles Llandeilo Rail Station
18.20 miles Ffairfach Rail Station
18.58 miles Ferryside Rail Station
19.44 miles Whitland Rail Station
19.66 miles Llangadog Rail Station
20.07 miles Llanwrda Rail Station
20.28 miles Llandybie Rail Station
20.85 miles Kidwelly Rail Station
21.78 miles Ammanford Rail Station
21.95 miles Clunderwen Rail Station
22.53 miles Llandovery Rail Station
22.67 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
23.67 miles Narberth Rail Station
24.59 miles Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station
24.69 miles Cynghordy Rail Station
25.08 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
26.01 miles Llanelli Rail Station
26.09 miles Llangennech Rail Station
26.78 miles Kilgetty Rail Station
26.98 miles Bynea Rail Station
26.98 miles Clarbeston Road Rail Station
27.36 miles Saundersfoot Rail Station
27.46 miles Sugar Loaf Rail Station
28.14 miles Aberystwyth Rail Station
28.15 miles Fishguard Harbour Rail Station
28.58 miles Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station
29.52 miles Gowerton Rail Station
29.90 miles Tenby Rail Station
29.98 miles Llanwrtyd Rail Station
30.64 miles Bow Street
31.07 miles Penally Rail Station
31.52 miles Haverfordwest Rail Station
32.06 miles Llansamlet Rail Station
32.73 miles Manorbier Rail Station
32.84 miles Swansea Rail Station
33.06 miles Skewen Rail Station
33.33 miles Llangammarch Rail Station
33.58 miles Borth Rail Station
34.08 miles Neath Rail Station
34.53 miles Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station
34.60 miles Lamphey Rail Station
34.60 miles Garth (Powys) Rail Station
35.06 miles Briton Ferry Rail Station
35.26 miles Pembroke Dock Rail Station
35.28 miles Pembroke Rail Station
36.50 miles Baglan Rail Station
36.94 miles Aberdovey Rail Station
37.35 miles Penhelig Rail Station
37.76 miles Milford Haven Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
31.92 miles Swansea Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
12.47 miles Carmarthen Bus Station
22.11 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6
25.24 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1
25.46 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7
28.17 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4
28.17 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1
30.16 miles Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1
31.72 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 3
31.73 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station
33.15 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand X
34.22 miles Neath Bus Station Stand 1
38.24 miles Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1
41.13 miles Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1
43.94 miles Aberdare Bus Station Stand 1
45.16 miles Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 16
45.19 miles Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 8
45.23 miles Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1
46.78 miles Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A1
48.57 miles Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8
49.65 miles Tredegar Bus Station
49.66 miles Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA44 5AR

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps