| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT currently worth?
Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is currently estimated to be worth £708,904, an increase of £308,904 (77.23%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT was on 23 September 2009 for £400,000.
What type of property is Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is listed as a detached property.
How big is Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
The recorded floor area for Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is approximately 2,347 sq ft (218 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
The latest EPC rating for Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is F (38). Its potential rating is E (44).
How far is Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT from the coast?
Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is approximately 7.09 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
The nearest sixth form to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is Maesteg School, which is approximately 1.8 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
The nearest railway station to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station, which is approximately 0.8 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
The nearest airport to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 18.2 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT?
The nearest bus station to Gelliheblyg, Llangynwyd, Maesteg, CF34 0DT is Maesteg Bus Station Stand 3, which is approximately 1.8 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.78 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.65 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.13 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.58 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.97 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.64 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.98 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.02 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.74 miles | Dylan Thomas Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.56 miles | Olchfa School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.96 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.33 miles | Bishopston Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.71 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.85 miles | Penyrheol Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.63 miles | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.82 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 1.38 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 1.76 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 3.43 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 4.08 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 5.39 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 5.73 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 6.36 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 6.55 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 6.56 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 6.68 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 6.83 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 6.95 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 7.12 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 7.54 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 7.69 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 7.79 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 8.14 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 8.25 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 8.75 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 8.98 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 9.24 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 9.36 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 10.46 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 10.69 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 11.03 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 11.38 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 11.66 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 11.68 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 12.12 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 12.19 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 12.20 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 12.46 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 12.81 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 13.11 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 13.21 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 13.70 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 13.87 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 13.89 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 14.12 miles | Llantwit Major Rail Station |
| 14.40 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 14.41 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 14.43 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 14.82 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station |
| 15.93 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 16.73 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 16.78 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 16.97 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 16.98 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 17.00 miles | Radyr Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 18.24 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 19.20 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 41.87 miles | Bristol International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.84 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 6.23 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 7.02 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 7.40 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4 |
| 9.06 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 10.99 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 11.31 miles | Aberdare Bus Station Stand 12 |
| 12.20 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 13.97 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 14.01 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand A |
| 14.50 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 14.72 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 14.78 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 11 |
| 14.79 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 15.12 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 18.73 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 19.00 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 19.93 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 20.37 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 20.42 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 20.93 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 21.99 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 23.76 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 23.84 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 26.21 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 27.04 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 30.42 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 34.07 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 34.54 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 40.25 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 40.76 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 41.56 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 41.80 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 41.91 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 44.43 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 45.34 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 45.85 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 47.98 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 48.21 miles | Tiverton Bus Station |
| 49.79 miles | Wells Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in CF34 0DT
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 0.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |