Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH.

Property Type: Detached
Built: 1991-1995
Total Floor Area: 3078 sq ft (286 m²)
Current EPC: E (54)
Potential EPC: C (70)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

25 Mar 1995
£30,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH currently worth?

Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is currently estimated to be worth £158,418, an increase of £128,418 (428.06%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH was on 25 March 1995 for £30,000.

What type of property is Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is listed as a detached property.

How big is Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

The recorded floor area for Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is approximately 3,078 sq ft (286 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

The latest EPC rating for Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is E (54). Its potential rating is C (70).

How far is Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH from the coast?

Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is approximately 3.49 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest sixth form to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

The nearest sixth form to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is Maesteg School, which is approximately 3.4 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

The nearest railway station to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station, which is approximately 2.4 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

The nearest airport to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 14.6 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH?

The nearest bus station to Galltcwm Farm, Bryn, Port Talbot, SA13 2SH is Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9, which is approximately 2.5 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
3.40 miles Maesteg School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
3.70 miles Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
5.51 miles Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
5.61 miles Llangatwg Community School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
7.60 miles Birchgrove Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
8.00 miles Cefn Hengoed Community School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
9.32 miles Cwmtawe Community School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
9.34 miles Pentrehafod School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
11.05 miles Dylan Thomas Community School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
11.87 miles Olchfa School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
13.75 miles Bishopston Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
14.22 miles Penyrheol Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
15.18 miles Pontarddulais Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
17.16 miles Ysgol Dyffryn Aman Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
18.30 miles St John Lloyd R C School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
18.57 miles Bryngwyn Comprehensive School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
18.58 miles Coedcae School Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
2.38 miles Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station
3.28 miles Maesteg Rail Station
3.50 miles Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station
3.55 miles Baglan Rail Station
3.87 miles Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station
4.45 miles Briton Ferry Rail Station
5.16 miles Neath Rail Station
5.66 miles Pyle Rail Station
6.33 miles Skewen Rail Station
7.04 miles Tondu Rail Station
7.59 miles Sarn Rail Station
7.70 miles Llansamlet Rail Station
8.72 miles Wildmill Rail Station
9.19 miles Swansea Rail Station
9.52 miles Bridgend Rail Station
9.55 miles Treherbert Rail Station
9.89 miles Ynyswen Rail Station
10.32 miles Treorchy Rail Station
10.91 miles Ton Pentre Rail Station
11.36 miles Pencoed Rail Station
11.65 miles Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station
12.08 miles Llwynypia Rail Station
12.16 miles Tonypandy Rail Station
12.63 miles Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station
13.32 miles Llanharan Rail Station
13.49 miles Gowerton Rail Station
13.92 miles Porth Rail Station
14.50 miles Aberdare Rail Station
15.04 miles Trehafod Rail Station
15.17 miles Cwmbach Rail Station
15.45 miles Fernhill Rail Station
15.58 miles Pontyclun Rail Station
15.62 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
16.11 miles Mountain Ash Rail Station
16.13 miles Llangennech Rail Station
16.51 miles Bynea Rail Station
16.55 miles Penrhiwceiber Rail Station
16.61 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
16.75 miles Pontypridd Rail Station
17.24 miles Llantwit Major Rail Station
17.47 miles Ammanford Rail Station
17.47 miles Trefforest Rail Station
17.49 miles Abercynon Rail Station
17.58 miles Abercynon North Rail Station
17.85 miles Merthyr Vale Rail Station
17.86 miles Pentre-Bach Rail Station
17.95 miles Quakers Yard Rail Station
17.98 miles Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station
18.08 miles Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station
18.99 miles Llandybie Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
14.55 miles Swansea Airport
22.12 miles Cardiff International Airport
46.50 miles Bristol International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
2.47 miles Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9
3.11 miles Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5
5.00 miles Neath Bus Station Stand 11
9.32 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand A
9.35 miles Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8
11.80 miles Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A2
12.01 miles Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5
14.08 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1
14.47 miles Aberdare Bus Station Stand 12
15.46 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2
15.62 miles Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C
16.81 miles Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1
17.13 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 5
17.87 miles Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1
17.91 miles Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 12
17.93 miles Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9
18.74 miles Treharris Bus Station Stand 1
19.09 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7
19.49 miles Nelson Bus Station Stand 2
23.36 miles Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1
23.83 miles Tredegar Bus Station
23.87 miles Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3
25.52 miles Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1
27.33 miles Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1
30.25 miles Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1
30.69 miles Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1
31.69 miles Newport Bus Station Q
32.01 miles Ilfracombe Bus Station
34.12 miles Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1
39.01 miles Barnstaple Bus Station
45.33 miles Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5
45.59 miles Bridgwater Bus Station
45.65 miles Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2
46.43 miles Airport Bus Station
48.93 miles Taunton Bus Station
49.12 miles Cribbs Causeway Bus Station
49.75 miles Tiverton Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA13 2SH

Gigabit Coverage

100.0%

Average Download

139 Mbps

Average Upload

19.4 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 100.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 11.4 Mbps
Average Download 139 Mbps
Maximum Download 550 Mbps
Median Upload 1.2 Mbps
Average Upload 19.4 Mbps
Maximum Upload 75 Mbps
Average Data Usage 372 GB
Median Data Usage 254 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 1
10 - 30 Mbps 2
30 - 300 Mbps 1
300+ Mbps 1