| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW currently worth?
Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is currently estimated to be worth £253,056, an increase of £53,056 (26.53%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW was on 17 December 2019 for £200,000.
What type of property is Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
The recorded floor area for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is approximately 1,539 sq ft (143 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
The latest EPC rating for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is E (45). Its potential rating is C (69).
How many times has Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW from the coast?
Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is approximately 0.66 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest school with special classes to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
The nearest school with special classes to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is Pengwern College, which is approximately 7.4 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
The nearest railway station to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is Colwyn Bay Rail Station, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
The nearest airport to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is Liverpool John Lennon Airport, which is approximately 33.7 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW?
The nearest bus station to Fresh Winds, Ffordd Y Llan, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8SW is Rhyl Bus Station Stand D, which is approximately 7.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.45 miles | Pengwern College | Not applicable | 16 - 25 | - | Mixed | - | ✓ | Welsh schools |
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.74 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 3.44 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 5.67 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 6.04 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 6.93 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 7.10 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 7.28 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 7.45 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 7.62 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 9.39 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 10.82 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 11.21 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 11.24 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
| 11.34 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 13.38 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 14.37 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 17.18 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 18.42 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 19.67 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 20.04 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 20.81 miles | West Kirby Rail Station |
| 21.38 miles | Hoylake Rail Station |
| 21.78 miles | Manor Road Rail Station |
| 22.10 miles | Flint Rail Station |
| 22.55 miles | Meols Rail Station |
| 22.98 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 23.04 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 24.32 miles | Moreton (Merseyside) Rail Station |
| 24.63 miles | Heswall Rail Station |
| 24.87 miles | Neston Rail Station |
| 24.88 miles | Leasowe Rail Station |
| 25.02 miles | Upton Rail Station |
| 25.72 miles | Bidston Rail Station |
| 26.36 miles | Shotton Rail Station |
| 26.38 miles | Shotton High Level Rail Station |
| 26.42 miles | Wallasey Village Rail Station |
| 26.44 miles | Birkenhead North Rail Station |
| 26.52 miles | Buckley Rail Station |
| 26.53 miles | Hawarden Bridge Rail Station |
| 26.53 miles | Wallasey Grove Road Rail Station |
| 26.93 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 27.02 miles | Birkenhead Park Rail Station |
| 27.03 miles | Penyffordd Rail Station |
| 27.03 miles | Hawarden Rail Station |
| 27.57 miles | Birkenhead Central Rail Station |
| 27.59 miles | Conway Park Rail Station |
| 27.60 miles | New Brighton Rail Station |
| 27.66 miles | Green Lane Rail Station |
| 27.71 miles | Rock Ferry Rail Station |
| 27.79 miles | Bebington Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 33.67 miles | Liverpool John Lennon Airport |
| 36.14 miles | Anglesey Airport |
| 42.75 miles | Blackpool International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 7.64 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 11.24 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 18.38 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 19.56 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 21.15 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 23.09 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 23.62 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
| 24.10 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 24.24 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 27.13 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 27.53 miles | Birkenhead Bus Station |
| 27.95 miles | Woodside Bus Station |
| 29.10 miles | Liverpool ONE Bus Station |
| 29.19 miles | Paradise Street Bus Station |
| 29.40 miles | Queen Square Bus Station |
| 30.08 miles | Bootle Bus Station |
| 31.58 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 31.59 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station |
| 32.11 miles | Wrexham Bus Station 2 |
| 32.52 miles | Old Bus Station |
| 32.55 miles | Chester Bus Station |
| 32.57 miles | Chester Bus Station Entrance |
| 34.02 miles | Belle Vale Bus Station |
| 34.81 miles | Kirkby Bus Station |
| 35.21 miles | Huyton Bus Station |
| 36.85 miles | Prescot Bus Station |
| 37.69 miles | Ormskirk Bus Station |
| 38.66 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 38.76 miles | Runcorn High Street Bus Station |
| 40.22 miles | St Helens Bus Station |
| 41.63 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 43.76 miles | Earlstown Bus Station |
| 43.76 miles | Earlestown Bus Station |
| 44.92 miles | Blackpool Bus Station Taxi Rank |
| 46.23 miles | Whitchurch Bus Station |
| 46.25 miles | Wigan Bus Station |
| 48.19 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
| 48.41 miles | Cleveleys Bus Station |
| 49.51 miles | Leigh Bus Station |
| 49.72 miles | Nantwich Bus Station |
| 49.78 miles | Chorley Town Centre Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL29 8SW
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 80.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |