| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD currently worth?
Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is currently estimated to be worth £236,974, an increase of £51,974 (28.09%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD was on 22 April 2019 for £185,000.
What type of property is Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is listed as a flat property.
How big is Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The recorded floor area for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is approximately 1,066 sq ft (99 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The latest EPC rating for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is D (67). Its potential rating is C (70).
How many times has Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD from the coast?
Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is approximately 0.11 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The nearest sixth form to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 15.3 miles away.
What is the nearest school with special classes to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The nearest school with special classes to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is Pengwern College, which is approximately 14.8 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The nearest railway station to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is Llandudno Rail Station, which is approximately 0.5 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The nearest airport to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 29.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD?
The nearest bus station to Flat 2, 78 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HD is Bangor Bus Station Stand F, which is approximately 14.0 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.28 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.83 miles | Pengwern College | Not applicable | 16 - 25 | - | Mixed | - | ✓ | Welsh schools |
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.51 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 2.27 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 3.17 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 3.28 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 4.40 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 4.92 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 5.47 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 6.89 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 7.92 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 9.77 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 10.59 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 12.77 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 13.14 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 14.22 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 14.54 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 16.34 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 17.28 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 17.61 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
| 18.19 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 19.18 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 19.93 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 23.45 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 25.73 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 26.86 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 27.01 miles | West Kirby Rail Station |
| 27.37 miles | Hoylake Rail Station |
| 27.60 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 27.72 miles | Manor Road Rail Station |
| 28.48 miles | Meols Rail Station |
| 28.67 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 29.21 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 29.47 miles | Flint Rail Station |
| 29.65 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 29.68 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 29.69 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 30.17 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 30.23 miles | Moreton (Merseyside) Rail Station |
| 30.45 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 30.47 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 30.80 miles | Leasowe Rail Station |
| 30.87 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 31.21 miles | Upton Rail Station |
| 31.40 miles | Heswall Rail Station |
| 31.67 miles | Bidston Rail Station |
| 31.70 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 31.95 miles | Neston Rail Station |
| 32.23 miles | Wallasey Village Rail Station |
| 32.28 miles | Wallasey Grove Road Rail Station |
| 32.48 miles | Birkenhead North Rail Station |
| 32.93 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 29.51 miles | Anglesey Airport |
| 40.44 miles | Liverpool John Lennon Airport |
| 45.05 miles | Blackpool International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 13.98 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand F |
| 14.23 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 15.47 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 16.84 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 17.64 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.38 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 25.64 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 30.40 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
| 30.64 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 30.73 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 33.76 miles | Birkenhead Bus Station |
| 34.15 miles | Woodside Bus Station |
| 35.26 miles | Liverpool ONE Bus Station |
| 35.32 miles | Paradise Street Bus Station |
| 35.52 miles | Queen Square Bus Station |
| 35.73 miles | Bootle Bus Station |
| 38.73 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 38.73 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station |
| 38.98 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 39.73 miles | Wrexham Bus Station 2 |
| 40.00 miles | Old Bus Station |
| 40.04 miles | Chester Bus Station |
| 40.05 miles | Chester Bus Station Entrance |
| 40.37 miles | Kirkby Bus Station |
| 40.40 miles | Belle Vale Bus Station |
| 41.46 miles | Huyton Bus Station |
| 42.49 miles | Ormskirk Bus Station |
| 42.98 miles | Prescot Bus Station |
| 45.53 miles | Runcorn High Street Bus Station |
| 45.73 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 46.24 miles | St Helens Bus Station |
| 46.86 miles | Blackpool Bus Station Taxi Rank |
| 49.87 miles | Earlstown Bus Station |
| 49.87 miles | Earlestown Bus Station |
| 49.98 miles | Cleveleys Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL30 2HD
Gigabit Coverage
63.6%
Average Download
67.2 Mbps
Average Upload
18.6 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 63.6% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 63.6% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 63.6% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 45.5% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 76.5 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 67.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 80 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 18.6 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 382 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 275 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 13 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |