Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY.

Property Type: Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 1496 sq ft (139 m²)
Current EPC: D (66)
Potential EPC: A (94)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

20 Jun 1996
£43,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY currently worth?

Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is currently estimated to be worth £222,525, an increase of £179,525 (417.50%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY was on 20 June 1996 for £43,000.

What type of property is Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY?

Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is listed as a detached property.

How big is Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY?

The recorded floor area for Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is approximately 1,496 sq ft (139 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY?

The latest EPC rating for Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is D (66). Its potential rating is A (94).

How far is Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY from the coast?

Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is approximately 1.79 miles from the coast.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY?

The nearest railway station to Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is Fishguard Harbour Rail Station, which is approximately 17.1 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY?

The nearest airport to Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 42.4 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY?

The nearest bus station to Felinfach, Penparc, Cardigan, SA43 1RY is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 4, which is approximately 22.2 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
17.09 miles Fishguard Harbour Rail Station
17.66 miles Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station
19.40 miles Clunderwen Rail Station
20.36 miles Whitland Rail Station
21.27 miles Clarbeston Road Rail Station
22.13 miles Narberth Rail Station
22.37 miles Carmarthen Rail Station
25.90 miles Haverfordwest Rail Station
26.08 miles Ferryside Rail Station
26.62 miles Kilgetty Rail Station
27.31 miles Saundersfoot Rail Station
29.17 miles Kidwelly Rail Station
29.40 miles Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station
30.62 miles Tenby Rail Station
30.90 miles Aberystwyth Rail Station
31.23 miles Llandeilo Rail Station
31.48 miles Ffairfach Rail Station
31.67 miles Penally Rail Station
31.99 miles Pembroke Dock Rail Station
32.13 miles Manorbier Rail Station
32.65 miles Lamphey Rail Station
32.77 miles Pembroke Rail Station
32.87 miles Milford Haven Rail Station
33.13 miles Llandybie Rail Station
33.19 miles Llangadog Rail Station
33.53 miles Llanwrda Rail Station
33.65 miles Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station
33.72 miles Bow Street
34.45 miles Ammanford Rail Station
35.19 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
35.60 miles Borth Rail Station
35.74 miles Llandovery Rail Station
36.11 miles Llanelli Rail Station
36.71 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
37.19 miles Llangennech Rail Station
37.35 miles Cynghordy Rail Station
37.73 miles Bynea Rail Station
38.18 miles Aberdovey Rail Station
38.86 miles Penhelig Rail Station
39.57 miles Tywyn Rail Station
39.77 miles Sugar Loaf Rail Station
40.50 miles Tonfanau Rail Station
40.64 miles Gowerton Rail Station
42.04 miles Llanwrtyd Rail Station
42.94 miles Dovey Junction Rail Station
44.28 miles Llansamlet Rail Station
44.44 miles Llwyngwril Rail Station
44.47 miles Swansea Rail Station
45.32 miles Llangammarch Rail Station
45.46 miles Skewen Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
42.41 miles Swansea Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
22.17 miles Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 4
25.96 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 3
25.96 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station
30.93 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1
34.80 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1
35.70 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7
36.87 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1
39.40 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4
43.47 miles Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1
44.69 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand X
46.80 miles Neath Bus Station Stand 1

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA43 1RY

Gigabit Coverage

50.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 50.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 50.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 50.0%
Superfast Coverage 50.0%
NGA Coverage 50.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps