| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT currently worth?
Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is currently estimated to be worth £100,853, an increase of £20,853 (26.07%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT was on 06 March 2020 for £80,000.
What type of property is Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is listed as a end terrace property.
How big is Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
The recorded floor area for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is approximately 1,249 sq ft (116 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
The latest EPC rating for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is E (43). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT sold?
There are 6 recorded sales for Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT from the coast?
Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is approximately 1.47 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
The nearest sixth form to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is Ysgol Glan y Mor, which is approximately 6.6 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
The nearest railway station to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is Abererch Rail Station, which is approximately 5.5 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
The nearest airport to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 20.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT?
The nearest bus station to Erw Wen, Llanaelhaearn, Caernarfon, LL54 5AT is Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 6.2 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.58 miles | Ysgol Glan y Mor | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.25 miles | Ysgol Botwnnog | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.83 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.58 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.59 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.71 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 5.53 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 5.78 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 6.15 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 8.05 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 11.71 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 12.15 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 13.79 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 13.83 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 14.58 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 14.69 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 14.77 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 14.91 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 15.02 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 15.23 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 15.77 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 15.84 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 16.35 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 16.48 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 17.27 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 18.05 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 18.36 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 18.76 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 19.10 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 19.49 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 20.35 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 20.68 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 21.25 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 22.09 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 22.28 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 22.79 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 23.41 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 24.29 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 24.44 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 24.76 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 25.19 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 26.16 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 26.40 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 27.61 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 27.72 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 27.79 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 28.24 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 28.53 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 29.98 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 30.01 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 31.79 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 32.28 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 32.38 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 32.64 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 33.27 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 33.58 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 19.98 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.18 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 12.58 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A |
| 19.91 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 20.89 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 26.88 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 41.15 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 43.08 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 44.82 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 48.34 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL54 5AT
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |