Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD.

Property Type: Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 1012 sq ft (94 m²)
Current EPC: F (23)
Potential EPC: B (84)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

27 Jul 2000
+ 42%
£145,000
01 Mar 1999
£102,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD currently worth?

Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is currently estimated to be worth £467,523, an increase of £322,523 (222.43%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD was on 27 July 2000 for £145,000.

What type of property is Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is listed as a detached property.

How big is Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The recorded floor area for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is approximately 1,012 sq ft (94 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The latest EPC rating for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is F (23). Its potential rating is B (84).

How many times has Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD from the coast?

Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is approximately 7.48 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest primary school to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Blisland Primary Academy, which is approximately 1.4 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest secondary school to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Sir James Smith's School, which is approximately 5.8 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest sixth form to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Callywith College, which is approximately 5.0 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest independent school to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is St Josephs School, which is approximately 14.4 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest school with special classes to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Beacon Academy, which is approximately 5.8 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest railway station to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Bodmin Parkway Rail Station, which is approximately 6.5 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest airport to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Newquay St Mawgan Airport, which is approximately 16.9 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD?

The nearest bus station to Carbaglet Cottage, Blisland, Bodmin, PL30 4LD is Wadebridge Bus Station, which is approximately 8.2 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.36 miles Blisland Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.21 miles St Breward Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.44 miles Cardinham School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.66 miles St Tudy CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.13 miles St Mabyn CofE School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.37 miles St Teath Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.74 miles St Petroc's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.83 miles St Neot Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.83 miles Beacon Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.86 miles Camelford Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.89 miles Berrycoombe School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.01 miles St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bodmin 3 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
6.58 miles St Kew Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.76 miles Delabole Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
7.08 miles Nanstallon Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.59 miles Altarnun Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
7.91 miles Braddock CofE Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
8.12 miles Wadebridge Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.32 miles Lanivet Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.38 miles Dobwalls Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.48 miles Port Isaac Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.60 miles St Breock Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
8.83 miles St Cleer Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.06 miles Lostwithiel School 2 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.14 miles St Winnow CofE School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.14 miles Darite Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.22 miles Tintagel Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.67 miles Liskeard Hillfort Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
9.92 miles Lanlivery Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.06 miles Upton Cross Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.20 miles Lewannick Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.23 miles Boscastle Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.47 miles St Martin's CofE Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
10.76 miles St Minver School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.80 miles Pensilva Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.83 miles Coads Green Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.90 miles Lerryn CofE Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England/Christian - Academies
10.94 miles Otterham Community Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.06 miles Luxulyan School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.18 miles St Wenn School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.32 miles Sky Primary and Eden Project Nursery 3 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective - Free Schools
11.39 miles Warbstow Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.67 miles Bugle School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.96 miles Trewidland Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.01 miles Egloskerry Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.04 miles St Issey Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
12.26 miles Roche Community Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.29 miles South Petherwin Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
12.38 miles Tregadillett Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
12.41 miles Duloe CofE VA Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
5.84 miles Sir James Smith's School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
6.13 miles Bodmin College 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
7.94 miles Wadebridge School 11 - 16 - Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.01 miles Liskeard School and Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.17 miles Fowey River Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
14.29 miles Launceston College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
14.85 miles Poltair School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.90 miles Penrice Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.08 miles Looe Community Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.16 miles Callington Community College 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
17.49 miles Brannel School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
19.40 miles Treviglas Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.83 miles Newquay Tretherras 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
5.00 miles Callywith College 16 plus 16 - 19 Mixed None - Free Schools
6.13 miles Bodmin College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
10.01 miles Liskeard School and Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.33 miles Doubletrees School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
14.29 miles Launceston College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
14.61 miles Cornwall College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
15.16 miles Callington Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
19.40 miles Treviglas Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.83 miles Newquay Tretherras Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
14.41 miles St Josephs School 4 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
5.83 miles Beacon Academy Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.86 miles Camelford Community Primary School Primary 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.13 miles Bodmin College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
9.92 miles Red Moor School Not applicable 5 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
9.94 miles Caradon Alternative Provision Academy Not applicable 5 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
10.01 miles Liskeard School and Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.13 miles Taliesin Education Ltd Not applicable 7 - 16 - Boys None - Special schools
13.33 miles Doubletrees School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
14.42 miles St Stephens Community Academy Primary 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
14.85 miles Poltair School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.39 miles Highgate Hill House School Not applicable 5 - 16 - Mixed None - - Special schools
18.89 miles Copper Fields School Not applicable 4 - 16 Mixed None - Special schools
19.14 miles The Lowen School Not applicable 5 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
19.70 miles Quay View School Not applicable 7 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
6.52 miles Bodmin Parkway Rail Station
9.19 miles Lostwithiel Rail Station
9.90 miles Coombe Junction Halt (Rail Station)
10.28 miles Liskeard Rail Station
11.19 miles Luxulyan Rail Station
11.47 miles Bugle Rail Station
11.51 miles Roche Rail Station
11.57 miles St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Rail Station)
12.35 miles Causeland Rail Station
12.97 miles Par Rail Station
13.26 miles Menheniot Rail Station
13.42 miles Sandplace Rail Station
15.13 miles St Austell Rail Station
15.17 miles Looe Rail Station
16.07 miles St Columb Road Rail Station
18.17 miles St Germans Rail Station
19.10 miles Quintrell Downs Rail Station
19.11 miles Gunnislake Rail Station
19.71 miles Calstock Rail Station
20.23 miles Bere Alston Rail Station
20.61 miles Newquay Rail Station
21.55 miles Saltash Rail Station
21.61 miles Bere Ferrers Rail Station
22.58 miles St Budeaux Victoria Road Rail Station
22.62 miles St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station
23.25 miles Keyham Rail Station
23.64 miles Dockyard (Plymouth) Rail Station
23.96 miles Devonport Rail Station
25.06 miles Plymouth Rail Station
26.41 miles Truro Rail Station
30.23 miles Perranwell Rail Station
31.73 miles Okehampton Rail Station
32.31 miles Falmouth Docks Rail Station
32.64 miles Penryn Rail Station
32.67 miles Falmouth Town Rail Station
33.01 miles Penmere Rail Station
33.08 miles Redruth Rail Station
34.48 miles Ivybridge Rail Station
34.73 miles Sampford Courtenay Rail Station
36.53 miles Camborne Rail Station
41.71 miles Eggesford Rail Station
41.89 miles Hayle Rail Station
42.14 miles Portsmouth Arms Rail Station
42.55 miles Lelant Rail Station
42.67 miles Kings Nympton Rail Station
42.89 miles Chapelton (Devon) Rail Station
42.92 miles Lelant Saltings Rail Station
42.93 miles Lapford Rail Station
43.01 miles Carbis Bay Rail Station
43.05 miles Totnes Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
16.86 miles Newquay St Mawgan Airport
25.22 miles Plymouth City Airport
47.73 miles Penzance Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
8.23 miles Wadebridge Bus Station
15.13 miles St Austell Bus Station
20.89 miles Newquay Bus Station
22.21 miles Tavistock Bus Station
25.51 miles Bretonside Bus Station
25.99 miles Truro Bus Station
26.09 miles Temp Bus Station
36.40 miles Camborne Bus Station
42.49 miles Kingsbridge Bus Station
43.06 miles St Ives Bus Station
45.45 miles Barnstaple Bus Station
48.37 miles Paignton Bus Station
48.50 miles Penzance Bus Station
48.50 miles Penzance Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in PL30 4LD

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 0.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 57.1%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps