| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH currently worth?
Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is currently estimated to be worth £293,567, an increase of £567 (0.19%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH was on 30 March 2025 for £293,000.
What type of property is Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH?
Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is listed as a detached bungalow property.
What is the EPC rating for Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH?
The latest EPC rating for Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is E (53). Its potential rating is C (75).
How many times has Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH from the coast?
Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is approximately 1.43 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH?
The nearest sixth form to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School, which is approximately 11.5 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH?
The nearest railway station to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is Ferryside Rail Station, which is approximately 5.3 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH?
The nearest airport to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 21.4 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH?
The nearest bus station to Brynteg, Llansadurnen, Carmarthen, SA33 4RH is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11, which is approximately 10.1 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.52 miles | Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.99 miles | Bryngwyn Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.01 miles | Coedcae School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.25 miles | St John Lloyd R C School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.95 miles | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 5.28 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 6.40 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 7.81 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 9.82 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 10.06 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 10.07 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 10.35 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 11.17 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 11.53 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 11.90 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 12.28 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 14.75 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 15.54 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 17.69 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 17.81 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 18.07 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 18.46 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 18.86 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 19.45 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 19.75 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 20.23 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 21.18 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 21.25 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 21.31 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 21.36 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 21.63 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 22.66 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 23.21 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 23.80 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 25.55 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 27.05 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 27.14 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 27.14 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 28.38 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 28.64 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 29.88 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 30.21 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 30.26 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 31.03 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 32.81 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 33.54 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 37.49 miles | Cynghordy Rail Station |
| 37.55 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 37.87 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 37.94 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 38.37 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 40.83 miles | Sugar Loaf Rail Station |
| 41.38 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 41.54 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 41.83 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 21.38 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 10.07 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 15.46 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 19.58 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 20.45 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 20.52 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 20.53 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
| 21.67 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 25.53 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 30.43 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 31.52 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 32.52 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 37.42 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 41.63 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 43.10 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8 |
| 45.22 miles | Aberdare Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.46 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A1 |
| 47.72 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 12 |
| 47.73 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 47.74 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 48.21 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA33 4RH
Gigabit Coverage
90.9%
Average Download
136.6 Mbps
Average Upload
16.5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 90.9% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 90.9% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 90.9% |
| Superfast Coverage | 90.9% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 10.1 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 136.6 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 1000 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 1.2 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 16.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 115 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 440 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 223 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 3 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 3 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 1 |
| 300+ Mbps | 1 |