Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX.

Property Type: Mid Terrace
Built: 1930-1949
Total Floor Area: 1195 sq ft (111 m²)
Current EPC: D (56)
Potential EPC: C (73)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

13 Dec 2019
+ 402%
£276,000
18 Nov 1999
£55,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX currently worth?

Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is currently estimated to be worth £349,218, an increase of £73,218 (26.53%) since the recorded sale price.

When was Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX last sold?

The latest recorded sale for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX was on 13 December 2019 for £276,000.

What type of property is Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX?

Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is listed as a mid terrace property.

How big is Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX?

The recorded floor area for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is approximately 1,195 sq ft (111 m²).

What is the EPC rating for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX?

The latest EPC rating for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is D (56). Its potential rating is C (73).

How many times has Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX from the coast?

Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is approximately 0.11 miles from the coast.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX?

The nearest railway station to Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is Fishguard Harbour Rail Station, which is approximately 20.7 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX?

The nearest airport to Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 42.0 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX?

The nearest bus station to Brynmor, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EX is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 4, which is approximately 21.7 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
20.69 miles Fishguard Harbour Rail Station
21.26 miles Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station
21.86 miles Clunderwen Rail Station
21.90 miles Carmarthen Rail Station
22.08 miles Whitland Rail Station
24.36 miles Clarbeston Road Rail Station
24.46 miles Narberth Rail Station
26.37 miles Ferryside Rail Station
27.50 miles Aberystwyth Rail Station
28.77 miles Kilgetty Rail Station
29.05 miles Haverfordwest Rail Station
29.29 miles Kidwelly Rail Station
29.31 miles Llandeilo Rail Station
29.46 miles Saundersfoot Rail Station
29.64 miles Ffairfach Rail Station
30.31 miles Bow Street
30.78 miles Llangadog Rail Station
30.98 miles Llanwrda Rail Station
31.61 miles Llandybie Rail Station
32.31 miles Borth Rail Station
32.51 miles Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station
32.66 miles Tenby Rail Station
32.96 miles Llandovery Rail Station
33.03 miles Ammanford Rail Station
33.62 miles Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station
33.75 miles Penally Rail Station
33.86 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
34.32 miles Cynghordy Rail Station
34.47 miles Manorbier Rail Station
34.83 miles Pembroke Dock Rail Station
35.00 miles Aberdovey Rail Station
35.26 miles Lamphey Rail Station
35.48 miles Pembroke Rail Station
35.65 miles Penhelig Rail Station
35.77 miles Llanelli Rail Station
35.80 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
35.98 miles Milford Haven Rail Station
36.50 miles Llangennech Rail Station
36.54 miles Tywyn Rail Station
36.61 miles Sugar Loaf Rail Station
37.18 miles Bynea Rail Station
37.58 miles Tonfanau Rail Station
38.81 miles Llanwrtyd Rail Station
39.63 miles Dovey Junction Rail Station
39.97 miles Gowerton Rail Station
41.54 miles Llwyngwril Rail Station
42.06 miles Llangammarch Rail Station
43.09 miles Garth (Powys) Rail Station
43.14 miles Llansamlet Rail Station
43.17 miles Machynlleth Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
41.99 miles Swansea Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
21.70 miles Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 4
27.53 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1
29.13 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 3
29.13 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station
33.37 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1
35.31 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7
35.96 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1
38.67 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4
41.60 miles Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1
43.86 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand X
45.47 miles Neath Bus Station Stand 1
49.35 miles Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA43 2EX

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

54.4 Mbps

Average Upload

14.4 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 51.8 Mbps
Average Download 54.4 Mbps
Maximum Download 79.67 Mbps
Median Upload 17.2 Mbps
Average Upload 14.4 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 244 GB
Median Data Usage 206 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 1
30 - 300 Mbps 7
300+ Mbps 0