| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET currently worth?
Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is currently estimated to be worth £240,455, an increase of £10,455 (4.55%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET was on 06 November 2023 for £230,000.
What type of property is Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET?
Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET?
The recorded floor area for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is approximately 1,119 sq ft (104 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET?
The latest EPC rating for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is C (76). Its potential rating is B (88).
How many times has Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET from the coast?
Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is approximately 3.63 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET?
The nearest sixth form to Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn, which is approximately 9.9 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET?
The nearest railway station to Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is Machynlleth Rail Station, which is approximately 0.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET?
The nearest bus station to Brennig, Aberystwyth Road, Machynlleth, SY20 8ET is Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 4, which is approximately 15.3 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.88 miles | Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.48 miles | Machynlleth Rail Station |
| 3.34 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 8.14 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 9.05 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 10.05 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 10.62 miles | Borth Rail Station |
| 11.07 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 11.10 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 11.20 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 11.45 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 12.59 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 12.64 miles | Bow Street |
| 14.13 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 15.38 miles | Aberystwyth Rail Station |
| 16.30 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 17.39 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 18.48 miles | Caersws Rail Station |
| 19.33 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 19.95 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 20.53 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 21.69 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 23.12 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 23.50 miles | Newtown (Powys) Rail Station |
| 23.62 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 24.50 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 25.14 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 25.25 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 25.28 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 25.87 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 26.16 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 26.44 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 27.91 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 28.31 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 29.76 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 30.46 miles | Welshpool Rail Station |
| 30.58 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 31.24 miles | Llandrindod Rail Station |
| 31.29 miles | Pen-y-Bont Rail Station |
| 31.38 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 31.67 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 32.09 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 32.15 miles | Dolau Rail Station |
| 32.20 miles | Llanbister Road Rail Station |
| 32.98 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 33.60 miles | Llangynllo Rail Station |
| 34.15 miles | Builth Road Rail Station |
| 34.33 miles | Garth (Powys) Rail Station |
| 34.63 miles | Cilmeri Rail Station |
| 34.73 miles | Llanwrtyd Rail Station |
| 34.91 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 15.33 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 23.20 miles | Newtown Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 30.25 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
| 31.40 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 33.88 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 38.11 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 38.68 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 41.96 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 45.65 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 45.91 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 47.10 miles | Shrewsbury Bus Station |
| 47.97 miles | Wrexham Bus Station |
| 49.99 miles | Mold Bus Station 4 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SY20 8ET
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
221.8 Mbps
Average Upload
29.5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 67.5 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 221.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 1000 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 15 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 29.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 115 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 223 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 125 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 2 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 3 |
| 300+ Mbps | 1 |