| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW currently worth?
Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is currently estimated to be worth £764,778, an increase of £14,778 (1.97%) since the recorded sale price.
When was Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW last sold?
The latest recorded sale for Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW was on 26 September 2024 for £750,000.
What type of property is Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is listed as a detached property.
How big is Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
The recorded floor area for Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is approximately 1,636 sq ft (152 m²).
What is the EPC rating for Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
The latest EPC rating for Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is B (83). Its potential rating is A (94).
How far is Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW from the coast?
Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is approximately 0.11 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
The nearest sixth form to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 15.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
The nearest railway station to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is Rhosneigr Rail Station, which is approximately 0.5 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
The nearest airport to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 1.7 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW?
The nearest bus station to Bodwina, Station Road, Rhosneigr, LL64 5QW is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A, which is approximately 12.0 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.24 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.54 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 1.94 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 3.88 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 4.60 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 7.01 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 12.87 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 15.90 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 22.28 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 23.83 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 23.96 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 24.17 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 24.64 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 24.83 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 26.26 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 26.83 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 27.81 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 27.84 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 28.01 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 28.23 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 28.53 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 28.73 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 28.74 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 28.86 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 29.06 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 29.07 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 29.13 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 29.19 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 29.32 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 29.42 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 29.61 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 29.64 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 29.71 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 30.00 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 30.35 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 30.76 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 30.79 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 31.36 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 31.94 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 32.51 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 33.14 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 33.19 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 35.17 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 36.32 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 38.60 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 39.05 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 40.14 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 41.59 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 41.92 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 43.03 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 43.09 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.69 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 12.00 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A |
| 14.31 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 14.71 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 16.28 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand F |
| 24.19 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 43.10 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 46.64 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL64 5QW
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |