| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP currently worth?
8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is currently estimated to be worth £115,909, an increase of £30,909 (36.36%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP was on 12 July 2016 for £85,000.
What type of property is 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
The recorded floor area for 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is approximately 883 sq ft (82 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
The latest EPC rating for 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is E (46). Its potential rating is B (86).
How far is 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP from the coast?
8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is approximately 0.83 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
The nearest sixth form to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is Pentrehafod School, which is approximately 1.0 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
The nearest railway station to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is Swansea Rail Station, which is approximately 0.3 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
The nearest airport to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 5.4 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP?
The nearest bus station to 8 Milton Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6XP is Swansea Bus Station Stand X, which is approximately 0.5 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 1.63 miles | Dylan Thomas Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.29 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.52 miles | Olchfa School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.56 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.14 miles | Bishopston Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.31 miles | Penyrheol Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.44 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.39 miles | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.61 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.65 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.88 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.15 miles | St John Lloyd R C School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.31 miles | Coedcae School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.48 miles | Bryngwyn Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.94 miles | Ysgol Dyffryn Aman | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.74 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.92 miles | Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.26 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 3.70 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 4.14 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 5.03 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 5.59 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 5.91 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 6.57 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 7.27 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 7.28 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 7.51 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 7.67 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 9.80 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 10.86 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 12.01 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 12.65 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 12.74 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 12.92 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 13.32 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 13.53 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 13.77 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 16.08 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 16.51 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 17.23 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 17.40 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 17.59 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 17.98 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 17.99 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 18.08 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 18.53 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 19.13 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 19.91 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 20.46 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 20.66 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 20.72 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 21.26 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 21.46 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 21.92 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 21.95 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 22.05 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 22.56 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 22.64 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 23.27 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 23.56 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 23.57 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 24.10 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 24.40 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 24.87 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 24.89 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 25.00 miles | Llantwit Major Rail Station |
| 25.46 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 5.42 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 30.56 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.47 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 5.03 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 6.69 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 7.23 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 7.50 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 9.83 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 11.80 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 12.50 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 13.36 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 17.80 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8 |
| 21.05 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A2 |
| 22.22 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.57 miles | Aberdare Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 24.99 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 25.74 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 25.76 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 12 |
| 25.78 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 26.18 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 27.75 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 28.63 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 29.59 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 31.82 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 31.86 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 32.44 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 33.56 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 35.27 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 38.03 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 39.89 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 41.09 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 42.25 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.47 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 45.49 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA1 6XP
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
213.1 Mbps
Average Upload
22.5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 97.4% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 160 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 213.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 600 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 22.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 75 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 440 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 218 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 19 |
| 300+ Mbps | 5 |