| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG currently worth?
8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is currently estimated to be worth £219,976, an increase of £2,976 (1.37%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG was on 28 February 2025 for £217,000.
What type of property is 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
The recorded floor area for 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is approximately 1,184 sq ft (110 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
The latest EPC rating for 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is D (62). Its potential rating is B (81).
How far is 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG from the coast?
8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is approximately 3.74 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
The nearest sixth form to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 4.9 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
The nearest railway station to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station, which is approximately 4.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
The nearest airport to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 20.6 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG?
The nearest bus station to 8 Glanogwen, Bethesda, Bangor, LL57 3PG is Bangor Bus Station Stand A, which is approximately 4.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.93 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.70 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.23 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.60 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 6.31 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 7.09 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 8.47 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 9.68 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 10.46 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 10.70 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 10.73 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 11.12 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 11.14 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 11.15 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 11.74 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 12.08 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 12.29 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 12.38 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 12.61 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 13.50 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 13.74 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 15.19 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 15.49 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 15.98 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 17.15 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 17.32 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 17.38 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 17.39 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 17.71 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 17.71 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 17.73 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 18.85 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 19.17 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 19.42 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 19.59 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 21.22 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 21.93 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 22.29 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 22.33 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 23.39 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 23.73 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 24.05 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 24.72 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 25.03 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 25.43 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 25.55 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 26.90 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 28.00 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 29.04 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
| 30.11 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 31.38 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 32.49 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 33.24 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 20.60 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.59 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 5.64 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 9.37 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 14.27 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 25.08 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 25.45 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 29.04 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 31.48 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 35.27 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 37.99 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 41.04 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
| 44.93 miles | Wrexham Bus Station |
| 45.26 miles | Birkenhead Bus Station |
| 45.68 miles | Woodside Bus Station |
| 46.83 miles | Liverpool ONE Bus Station |
| 46.93 miles | Paradise Street Bus Station |
| 47.15 miles | Queen Square Bus Station |
| 47.16 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 47.91 miles | Bootle Bus Station |
| 48.28 miles | Old Bus Station |
| 48.30 miles | Chester Bus Station |
| 48.32 miles | Chester Bus Station Entrance |
| 48.37 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 48.37 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL57 3PG
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
79.4 Mbps
Average Upload
16.7 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 98.1% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 61.2 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 79.4 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 160 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 19.1 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 16.7 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 30.02 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 513 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 396 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 1 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 3 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 34 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |