74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE.

Property Type: Mid Terrace
Built: NO DATA!
Total Floor Area: 883 sq ft (82 m²)
Current EPC: B (86)
Potential EPC: B (86)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

06 Oct 2021
£116,250

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE currently worth?

74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is currently estimated to be worth £131,209, an increase of £14,959 (12.87%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE was on 06 October 2021 for £116,250.

What type of property is 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is listed as a mid terrace property.

How big is 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The recorded floor area for 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is approximately 883 sq ft (82 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The latest EPC rating for 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is B (86). Its potential rating is B (86).

How far is 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE from the coast?

74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is approximately 0.21 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest primary school to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Riverside Community Primary School, which is approximately 0.1 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest secondary school to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Marine Academy Plymouth, which is approximately 1.0 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest sixth form to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Oneschool Global Uk Plymouth Campus, which is approximately 0.4 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest independent school to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Oneschool Global Uk Plymouth Campus, which is approximately 0.4 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest school with special classes to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Saltash Community School, which is approximately 1.2 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest railway station to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station, which is approximately 0.4 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest airport to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Plymouth City Airport, which is approximately 4.1 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE?

The nearest bus station to 74 Estuary Way, Plymouth, PL5 1FE is Bretonside Bus Station, which is approximately 3.0 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.11 miles Riverside Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
0.51 miles St Paul's Roman Catholic Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
0.54 miles Victoria Road Primary 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.74 miles Weston Mill Community Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.84 miles Drake Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.84 miles Keyham Barton Catholic Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
0.96 miles Marine Academy Primary 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Free Schools
1.15 miles Plaistow Hill Primary and Nursery School 2 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
1.16 miles Bishop Cornish CofE VA Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
1.17 miles College Road Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
1.20 miles St Budeaux CofE Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
1.22 miles Mayflower Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
1.23 miles Morice Town Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.28 miles Torpoint Nursery and Infant School 3 - 7 Mixed - - - Local authority
1.30 miles Ford Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.50 miles Carbeile Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
1.51 miles St Stephens (Saltash) Community Primary School & Nursery 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
1.52 miles Brunel Primary & Nursery Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
1.67 miles Ernesettle Community School 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
1.70 miles Marlborough Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.74 miles Knowle Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.77 miles Montpelier Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
1.82 miles Pennycross Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
1.83 miles Stoke Damerel Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.85 miles Shakespeare Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.88 miles St Joseph's Catholic Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
2.11 miles Stuart Road Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.11 miles Mount Wise Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.17 miles Burraton Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.32 miles High Street Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
2.35 miles St Peter's RC Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
2.48 miles The Cathedral School of St Mary 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
2.51 miles St Peter's CofE Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
2.52 miles Manadon Vale Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.52 miles Woodfield Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.58 miles Hyde Park Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.59 miles Whitleigh Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.60 miles Pilgrim Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.60 miles Hyde Park Infants' School 5 - 7 Mixed - Academies
2.74 miles St George's CofE Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
2.82 miles St Andrew's Cof E VA Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
2.98 miles Mary Dean's CofE Primary School and Nursery 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
3.00 miles Widey Court Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.01 miles Compton CofE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
3.01 miles Mount Street Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
3.22 miles Holy Cross Catholic Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
3.25 miles Antony Church of England School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
3.27 miles Eggbuckland Vale Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.31 miles Landulph School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.42 miles Salisbury Road Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.96 miles Marine Academy Plymouth 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
1.25 miles Saltash Community School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
1.50 miles Torpoint Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
1.52 miles UTC Plymouth 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Free Schools
1.65 miles All Saints Church of England Academy 11 - 16 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Academies
1.85 miles Stoke Damerel Community College 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
1.85 miles Scott Medical and Healthcare College 13 - 19 Mixed - - Free Schools
1.86 miles Devonport High School for Girls 11 - 18 Girls - Selective Academies
2.10 miles Devonport High School for Boys 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
2.59 miles Sir John Hunt Community Sports College 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
2.61 miles Millbay Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None - Free Schools
2.62 miles St Boniface's RC College 11 - 16 Boys Roman Catholic Non-selective - Academies
2.81 miles Plymouth High School for Girls 11 - 18 Girls - Selective Academies
3.09 miles Eggbuckland Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
3.44 miles Notre Dame RC School 11 - 18 Girls Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
3.81 miles Lipson Co-operative Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
4.24 miles Tor Bridge High 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
5.19 miles Plymstock School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
5.66 miles Hele's School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
5.95 miles Coombe Dean School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.28 miles Plympton Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.17 miles Callington Community College 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
10.18 miles Tavistock College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.50 miles Looe Community Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.26 miles Ivybridge Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.67 miles Liskeard School and Community College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.67 miles Launceston College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
19.83 miles Kingsbridge Academy 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.39 miles Oneschool Global Uk Plymouth Campus Not applicable 7 - 18 Mixed Plymouth Brethren Christian Church - - Independent schools
0.96 miles Marine Academy Plymouth Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
1.25 miles Saltash Community School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
1.50 miles Torpoint Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
1.52 miles UTC Plymouth Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Free Schools
1.85 miles Stoke Damerel Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
1.85 miles Scott Medical and Healthcare College Secondary 13 - 19 Mixed - - Free Schools
1.86 miles Devonport High School for Girls Secondary 11 - 18 Girls - Selective Academies
1.86 miles Mill Ford School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
1.94 miles City College Plymouth 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
2.10 miles Devonport High School for Boys Secondary 11 - 18 Boys None Selective Academies
2.59 miles Sir John Hunt Community Sports College Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
2.61 miles Plymouth College Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
2.62 miles St Boniface's RC College Secondary 11 - 16 Boys Roman Catholic Non-selective - Academies
2.81 miles Plymouth High School for Girls Secondary 11 - 18 Girls - Selective Academies
2.93 miles Woodlands School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
3.09 miles Eggbuckland Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
3.12 miles ACE Schools Plymouth Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - - Academies
3.44 miles Notre Dame RC School Secondary 11 - 18 Girls Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
3.81 miles Lipson Co-operative Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
4.24 miles Cann Bridge School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
4.24 miles Tor Bridge High Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
5.19 miles Plymstock School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
5.66 miles Hele's School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
5.95 miles Coombe Dean School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.28 miles Plympton Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.17 miles Callington Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None - Academies
10.18 miles Tavistock College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.36 miles Mount Kelly Not applicable 4 - 18 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Independent schools
12.26 miles Ivybridge Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.67 miles Liskeard School and Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.67 miles Launceston College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
19.83 miles Kingsbridge Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
0.39 miles Oneschool Global Uk Plymouth Campus 7 - 18 Mixed Plymouth Brethren Christian Church - -
2.61 miles Plymouth College 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective
2.66 miles King's School 2 - 11 Mixed Christian Non-selective
2.73 miles Fletewood School at Derry Villas 2 - 11 Mixed Seventh Day Adventist Non-selective
11.36 miles Mount Kelly 4 - 18 Mixed Church of England Non-selective
18.67 miles St Josephs School 4 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.25 miles Saltash Community School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
1.69 miles Fountain Head House School Not applicable 4 - 16 - Mixed - - Special schools
1.86 miles Mill Ford School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
2.17 miles Burraton Community Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.25 miles Brook Green Centre for Learning Not applicable 11 - 16 Mixed - - Special schools
2.36 miles Chapel Bridge School Not applicable 6 - 19 - Mixed - Special schools
2.93 miles Woodlands School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
3.00 miles Courtlands School Not applicable 4 - 11 - Mixed - - Academies
3.09 miles Eggbuckland Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
3.27 miles Eggbuckland Vale Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.24 miles Cann Bridge School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
6.32 miles Quay View School Not applicable 7 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools
6.63 miles Longcause Community Special School Not applicable 4 - 16 Mixed - - Special schools
8.36 miles The Wildings Lovaton Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
8.37 miles Copper Fields School Not applicable 4 - 16 Mixed None - Special schools
9.04 miles The Lowen School Not applicable 5 - 18 - Mixed - Special schools
9.17 miles Heather Bridge School Not applicable 6 - 18 - Mixed None - Special schools
12.36 miles Tor View School Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed None - Special schools
12.67 miles Liskeard School and Community College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.80 miles Taliesin Education Ltd Not applicable 7 - 16 - Boys None - Special schools
12.81 miles Caradon Alternative Provision Academy Not applicable 5 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
18.94 miles St Stephens Community Academy Primary 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
19.83 miles Kingsbridge Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
0.45 miles St Budeaux Ferry Road Rail Station
0.47 miles St Budeaux Victoria Road Rail Station
0.77 miles Keyham Rail Station
1.02 miles Saltash Rail Station
1.26 miles Dockyard (Plymouth) Rail Station
1.60 miles Devonport Rail Station
2.57 miles Plymouth Rail Station
3.82 miles Bere Ferrers Rail Station
5.08 miles St Germans Rail Station
6.16 miles Bere Alston Rail Station
7.03 miles Calstock Rail Station
8.34 miles Gunnislake Rail Station
9.75 miles Menheniot Rail Station
11.89 miles Looe Rail Station
11.99 miles Sandplace Rail Station
12.07 miles St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Rail Station)
12.07 miles Causeland Rail Station
12.68 miles Liskeard Rail Station
12.78 miles Ivybridge Rail Station
13.18 miles Coombe Junction Halt (Rail Station)
20.88 miles Lostwithiel Rail Station
21.01 miles Bodmin Parkway Rail Station
22.46 miles Totnes Rail Station
22.77 miles Par Rail Station
24.48 miles Luxulyan Rail Station
24.78 miles Okehampton Rail Station
26.45 miles Bugle Rail Station
26.63 miles St Austell Rail Station
27.79 miles Newton Abbot Rail Station
27.88 miles Paignton Rail Station
27.97 miles Sampford Courtenay Rail Station
28.16 miles Roche Rail Station
29.05 miles Torre Rail Station
29.05 miles Torquay Rail Station
32.55 miles Teignmouth Rail Station
33.02 miles St Columb Road Rail Station
33.35 miles Yeoford Rail Station
34.57 miles Dawlish Rail Station
34.82 miles Copplestone Rail Station
35.24 miles Morchard Road Rail Station
35.89 miles Dawlish Warren Rail Station
35.96 miles Crediton Rail Station
36.00 miles Lapford Rail Station
36.36 miles Exeter St Thomas Rail Station
36.45 miles Marsh Barton
36.55 miles Starcross Rail Station
36.72 miles Exeter St Davids Rail Station
36.73 miles Eggesford Rail Station
36.89 miles Quintrell Downs Rail Station
36.94 miles Exeter Central Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
4.10 miles Plymouth City Airport
36.02 miles Newquay St Mawgan Airport
41.28 miles Exeter International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
3.05 miles Bretonside Bus Station
10.68 miles Tavistock Bus Station
20.01 miles Kingsbridge Bus Station
26.65 miles St Austell Bus Station
27.80 miles Paignton Bus Station
29.42 miles Wadebridge Bus Station
37.25 miles Exeter City Centre Bus Station
37.65 miles Exmouth Bus Station
38.94 miles Truro Bus Station
39.01 miles Temp Bus Station
39.26 miles Newquay Bus Station
46.71 miles Tiverton Bus Station
47.52 miles Barnstaple Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in PL5 1FE

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

39.1 Mbps

Average Upload

11.4 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 79.4%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 38.7 Mbps
Average Download 39.1 Mbps
Maximum Download 73.87 Mbps
Median Upload 10 Mbps
Average Upload 11.4 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 637 GB
Median Data Usage 587 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 5
30 - 300 Mbps 19
300+ Mbps 0