| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD currently worth?
7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is currently estimated to be worth £198,191, an increase of £18,191 (10.11%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD was on 16 September 2021 for £180,000.
What type of property is 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD?
7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD?
The recorded floor area for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is approximately 1,496 sq ft (139 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD?
The latest EPC rating for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is E (53). Its potential rating is C (79).
How many times has 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD from the coast?
7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is approximately 0.12 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD?
The nearest railway station to 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is Holyhead Rail Station, which is approximately 0.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD?
The nearest airport to 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 6.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD?
The nearest bus station to 7 Bryn Goleu Avenue North, Holyhead, LL65 1AD is Moelfre Bus Station, which is approximately 16.7 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.57 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 3.83 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 7.74 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 9.27 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 11.87 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 18.87 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 21.72 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 27.36 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 29.69 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 30.81 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 30.94 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 31.09 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 32.07 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 33.28 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 33.47 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 33.51 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 33.80 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 34.33 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 34.37 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 34.44 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 34.90 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 34.90 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 35.10 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 35.36 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 35.39 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 35.77 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 36.03 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 36.12 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 36.40 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 36.49 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 36.51 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 36.56 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 36.96 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 37.00 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 37.26 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 37.75 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 37.96 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 38.30 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 39.41 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 39.99 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 40.61 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 42.61 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 43.66 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 43.75 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 46.02 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 47.50 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 47.56 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 49.02 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 49.32 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 5.96 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 16.71 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 19.32 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A |
| 20.53 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 21.97 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand F |
| 30.95 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 47.51 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL65 1AD
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
59.9 Mbps
Average Upload
13 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 60.1 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 59.9 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 79.66 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 14.1 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 13 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 527 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 435 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 5 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |