| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF currently worth?
60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is currently estimated to be worth £206,199, an increase of £103,199 (100.19%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF was on 20 June 2004 for £103,000.
What type of property is 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
The recorded floor area for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is approximately 926 sq ft (86 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
The latest EPC rating for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is C (69). Its potential rating is B (85).
How many times has 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF from the coast?
60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is approximately 9.71 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
The nearest sixth form to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is Mary Immaculate R.C. High School, which is approximately 7.5 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
The nearest railway station to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is Trefforest Estate Rail Station, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
The nearest airport to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 11.8 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF?
The nearest bus station to 60 Ty Draw, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38 1UF is Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1, which is approximately 2.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.49 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.53 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.77 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.78 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.02 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.08 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.39 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.72 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.31 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.67 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.34 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.24 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.94 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.56 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 1.57 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 2.21 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 3.35 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 3.70 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 4.18 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 4.23 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 4.32 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 4.61 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 4.65 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
| 4.67 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 4.94 miles | Radyr Rail Station |
| 5.16 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 5.27 miles | Coryton Rail Station |
| 5.29 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 5.38 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 5.54 miles | Whitchurch (Cardiff) Rail Station |
| 5.85 miles | Rhiwbina Rail Station |
| 5.87 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 5.93 miles | Llandaf Rail Station |
| 6.17 miles | Danescourt Rail Station |
| 6.19 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 6.28 miles | Birchgrove Rail Station |
| 6.29 miles | Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station |
| 6.34 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 6.36 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 6.48 miles | Ty Glas Rail Station |
| 6.53 miles | Fairwater Rail Station |
| 6.70 miles | Llanishen Rail Station |
| 6.95 miles | Waun-gron Park Rail Station |
| 6.99 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 7.09 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 7.14 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 7.21 miles | Heath High Level Rail Station |
| 7.22 miles | Heath Low Level Rail Station |
| 7.95 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 8.07 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 8.10 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 8.16 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 8.16 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 8.33 miles | Ninian Park Rail Station |
| 8.42 miles | Cathays Rail Station |
| 8.67 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 8.79 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 9.01 miles | Cardiff Central Rail Station |
| 9.02 miles | Cardiff Queen Street Rail Station |
| 9.06 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 9.14 miles | Grangetown (Cardiff) Rail Station |
| 9.34 miles | Crosskeys Rail Station |
| 9.50 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 11.78 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 29.39 miles | Bristol International Airport |
| 32.04 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.59 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 3.29 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 5.96 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 6.72 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 6.88 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A6 |
| 8.70 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 11.11 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 11.65 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 12.36 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 12.45 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 10 |
| 12.45 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 14.34 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 14.40 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 14.54 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 14.55 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 14.59 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 15.45 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 17.10 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 19.87 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 21.50 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 21.92 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 23.51 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 26.89 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand A |
| 28.33 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 29.32 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 30.94 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 31.53 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 31.56 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 32.44 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 32.44 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 32.50 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 33.47 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 36.06 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 36.57 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 38.43 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 39.43 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 39.74 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 42.22 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 42.40 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 42.63 miles | City Bus Station |
| 42.94 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 43.77 miles | Bath City Centre Bus Station |
| 46.32 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 46.59 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 46.62 miles | Tiverton Bus Station |
| 48.42 miles | Nailsworth Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in CF38 1UF
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
178.3 Mbps
Average Upload
22.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 98.3% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 125 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 178.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 1000 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 22.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 50 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 464 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 333 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 32 |
| 300+ Mbps | 4 |