| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED currently worth?
5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is currently estimated to be worth £223,674, an increase of £3,674 (1.67%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED was on 01 November 2024 for £220,000.
What type of property is 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
The recorded floor area for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is approximately 657 sq ft (61 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
The latest EPC rating for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is D (55). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED from the coast?
5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is approximately 0.36 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
The nearest sixth form to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is Ysgol Eifionydd, which is approximately 1.9 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
The nearest railway station to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is Minffordd Rail Station, which is approximately 0.2 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
The nearest airport to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 29.4 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED?
The nearest bus station to 5 Tyddyn Llwyn Terrace, Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, LL48 6ED is Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 14.0 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.85 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.38 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.93 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.31 miles | Ysgol Glan y Mor | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.22 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 0.23 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 1.06 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 1.34 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 1.59 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 1.61 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 1.97 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 2.13 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 3.85 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 4.42 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 6.23 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 6.25 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 6.52 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 7.19 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 7.94 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 9.37 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 10.47 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 10.55 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 10.86 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 12.06 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 12.27 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 12.63 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 13.57 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 13.94 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 13.97 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 15.18 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 15.85 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 16.71 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 17.78 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 19.27 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 19.31 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 20.72 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 21.14 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 21.26 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 21.52 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 23.40 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 23.46 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 23.74 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 23.87 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 24.77 miles | Machynlleth Rail Station |
| 24.92 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 25.81 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 26.16 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 26.25 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 26.31 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 26.65 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 26.86 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 27.47 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 27.65 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 27.75 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 29.43 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 13.98 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 16.78 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 21.06 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 21.07 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 30.18 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 30.23 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 35.22 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 36.98 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand A |
| 40.16 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 42.95 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 42.98 miles | Newtown Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 43.45 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 43.55 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
| 43.59 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 46.36 miles | Wrexham Bus Station |
| 49.78 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL48 6ED
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
74.5 Mbps
Average Upload
18.4 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 79.7 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 74.5 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 79.98 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 18.4 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 160 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 73 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 7 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |