| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH currently worth?
5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is currently estimated to be worth £387,640, an increase of £87,640 (29.21%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH was on 31 May 2018 for £300,000.
What type of property is 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is listed as a detached property.
How big is 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
The recorded floor area for 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is approximately 1,841 sq ft (171 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
The latest EPC rating for 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is D (55). Its potential rating is C (80).
How far is 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH from the coast?
5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is approximately 1.93 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
The nearest sixth form to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is Olchfa School, which is approximately 2.5 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
The nearest railway station to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is Gowerton Rail Station, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
The nearest airport to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 2.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH?
The nearest bus station to 5 Pentwyn, Three Crosses, Swansea, SA4 3QH is Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.51 miles | Olchfa School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 3.15 miles | Penyrheol Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 3.22 miles | Bishopston Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 3.33 miles | Dylan Thomas Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.96 miles | Coedcae School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.07 miles | St John Lloyd R C School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.17 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.51 miles | Bryngwyn Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.10 miles | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.76 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.58 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.23 miles | Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.85 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.91 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.86 miles | Ysgol Dyffryn Aman | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.26 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.34 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.62 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.63 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 3.30 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 4.25 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 5.13 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 5.26 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 6.04 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 7.85 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 8.84 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 9.44 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 10.39 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 10.59 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 10.78 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 11.11 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 11.75 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 12.31 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 13.14 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 13.38 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 16.33 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 16.96 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 17.21 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 17.52 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 17.79 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 17.88 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 18.19 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 18.65 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 20.83 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 21.24 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 22.06 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 22.56 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 22.58 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 22.72 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 23.29 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 23.93 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 24.33 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 24.73 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 25.21 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 25.56 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 26.11 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 26.32 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 26.82 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 27.08 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 27.17 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 27.45 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 27.51 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 27.94 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 28.14 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 28.23 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 28.52 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 28.83 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 28.90 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.96 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 35.02 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.70 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 4.97 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 5.48 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 5.93 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.25 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 11.67 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 12.05 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 16.51 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 17.37 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 18.83 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.40 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8 |
| 25.91 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A2 |
| 27.19 miles | Aberdare Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 29.18 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 29.82 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 30.26 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 30.28 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 12 |
| 30.30 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 31.06 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 32.55 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 33.45 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 36.33 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 36.37 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 37.25 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 38.07 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 38.14 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 39.75 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 40.70 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 40.72 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
| 44.72 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 45.96 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 46.75 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA4 3QH
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 100.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |