| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP currently worth?
4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is currently estimated to be worth £202,941, an increase of £82,941 (69.12%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP was on 29 July 2010 for £120,000.
What type of property is 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
The recorded floor area for 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is approximately 732 sq ft (68 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
The latest EPC rating for 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is E (52). Its potential rating is C (75).
How far is 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP from the coast?
4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is approximately 12.54 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
The nearest sixth form to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is Blackwood Comprehensive School, which is approximately 0.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
The nearest railway station to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is Pengam Rail Station, which is approximately 1.2 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
The nearest airport to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 19.7 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP?
The nearest bus station to 4 Ty Deg Anerys, Blackwood, NP12 1QP is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1, which is approximately 0.4 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.21 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.62 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.15 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.27 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.34 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.11 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.56 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.15 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.50 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.11 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.06 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.10 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.80 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.24 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 1.49 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 1.83 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 1.99 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
| 2.52 miles | Newbridge Rail Station |
| 2.63 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 3.05 miles | Brithdir Rail Station |
| 3.54 miles | Llanhilleth Rail Station |
| 4.04 miles | Tir-phil Rail Station |
| 4.66 miles | Crosskeys Rail Station |
| 4.79 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 5.05 miles | Abertillery High Street |
| 5.26 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 5.66 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 5.77 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 5.94 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 6.05 miles | Ebbw Vale Parkway Rail Station |
| 6.09 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 6.28 miles | Pontlottyn Rail Station |
| 6.44 miles | Risca & Pontymister Rail Station |
| 6.66 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 6.82 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
| 6.82 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 6.92 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 7.23 miles | Rhymney Rail Station |
| 7.40 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Rail Station |
| 7.57 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 7.59 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 7.62 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Centre |
| 7.73 miles | Rogerstone Rail Station |
| 7.74 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 7.91 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 7.99 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 8.00 miles | Cwmbran Rail Station |
| 8.27 miles | Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station |
| 8.45 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 8.67 miles | Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station |
| 8.76 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 9.17 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station |
| 9.19 miles | Pye Corner Rail Station |
| 9.29 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 9.40 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 9.50 miles | Llanishen Rail Station |
| 9.70 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 10.24 miles | Birchgrove Rail Station |
| 10.24 miles | Ty Glas Rail Station |
| 10.28 miles | Rhiwbina Rail Station |
| 10.28 miles | Newport (S Wales) Rail Station |
| 10.34 miles | Whitchurch (Cardiff) Rail Station |
| 10.40 miles | Coryton Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 19.66 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 28.79 miles | Bristol International Airport |
| 37.59 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 47.31 miles | Gloucestershire Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.38 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 3.76 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 4.48 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 7.41 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 7.41 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 7.44 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 7.60 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 7.81 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 8.91 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 9.23 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 14 |
| 9.30 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 3 |
| 9.31 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 10.53 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 10.74 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 11.46 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A5 |
| 12.06 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 13.11 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 19.71 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 20.10 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.57 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 22.83 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 25.03 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 25.66 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 25.88 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 27.82 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 28.72 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 29.22 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 29.95 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 32.03 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 32.24 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand F |
| 33.82 miles | City Bus Station |
| 34.13 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 34.88 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 36.12 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 36.26 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 36.29 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 38.32 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 39.82 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 41.06 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 41.51 miles | Bath City Centre Bus Station |
| 42.24 miles | Nailsworth Bus Station |
| 43.19 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 45.42 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 47.03 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 49.07 miles | Chippenham Bus Station Alighting |
| 49.19 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in NP12 1QP
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
60 Mbps
Average Upload
16.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 100.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 59 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 60 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 78.88 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 19.5 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 16.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 343 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 191 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 8 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |