| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
2 EPC Certificates
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN currently worth?
32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is currently estimated to be worth £161,246, an increase of £1,246 (0.78%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN was on 27 February 2026 for £160,000.
What type of property is 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is listed as a end terrace property.
How big is 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
The recorded floor area for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is approximately 1,184 sq ft (110 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
The latest EPC rating for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is C (71). Its potential rating is C (75).
How many times has 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN from the coast?
32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is approximately 0.25 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
The nearest sixth form to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is Ysgol Eifionydd, which is approximately 0.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
The nearest railway station to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is Porthmadog Rail Station, which is approximately 0.1 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
The nearest airport to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 28.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN?
The nearest bus station to 32 East Avenue, Porthmadog, LL49 9EN is Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 12.3 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.19 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.73 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.29 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.60 miles | Ysgol Glan y Mor | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.50 miles | Ysgol Botwnnog | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.96 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.14 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 0.43 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 2.00 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 2.03 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 2.84 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 3.20 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 3.21 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 3.33 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 4.45 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 4.80 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 5.35 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 6.45 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 6.87 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 7.55 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 8.81 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 9.27 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 9.78 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 10.32 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 10.93 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 11.87 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 12.22 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 13.19 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 13.36 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 14.62 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 14.66 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 15.92 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 16.50 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 17.83 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 18.24 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 20.21 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 20.22 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 20.26 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 20.42 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 21.83 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 21.97 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 22.43 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 23.52 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 23.82 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 24.47 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 24.78 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 25.14 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 25.88 miles | Machynlleth Rail Station |
| 26.25 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 26.70 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 26.83 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 26.83 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 27.22 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 27.32 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 27.97 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 28.17 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 28.03 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 12.27 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 15.69 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 20.52 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 20.64 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 29.55 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 31.95 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 35.65 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 37.97 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand A |
| 41.22 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 44.50 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 44.61 miles | Newtown Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 44.78 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.37 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
| 45.44 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 48.10 miles | Wrexham Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL49 9EN
Gigabit Coverage
96.7%
Average Download
179.9 Mbps
Average Upload
29 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 96.7% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 96.7% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 96.7% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 79.7 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 179.9 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 1000 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 29 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 115 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 400 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 287 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 19 |
| 300+ Mbps | 3 |