| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES currently worth?
32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is currently estimated to be worth £148,573, an increase of £15,073 (11.29%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES was on 24 June 2021 for £133,500.
What type of property is 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
The recorded floor area for 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is approximately 775 sq ft (72 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
The latest EPC rating for 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is C (70). Its potential rating is B (83).
How far is 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES from the coast?
32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is approximately 2.41 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
The nearest sixth form to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is Ysgol Eifionydd, which is approximately 10.5 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
The nearest railway station to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is Criccieth Rail Station, which is approximately 9.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
The nearest airport to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 17.4 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES?
The nearest bus station to 32 County Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon, LL54 6ES is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 6.0 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.53 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.54 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.29 miles | Ysgol Glan y Mor | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.04 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.05 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.66 miles | Ysgol Botwnnog | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 9.55 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 10.50 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 10.71 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 11.07 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 11.41 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 11.84 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 11.93 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 12.07 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 12.10 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 12.53 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 12.79 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 13.13 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 13.15 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 13.21 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 13.66 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 13.95 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 14.15 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 14.89 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 15.02 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 15.15 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 15.61 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 16.44 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 16.53 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 16.99 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 17.48 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 17.64 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 18.75 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 19.59 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 19.77 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 20.20 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 20.89 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 20.94 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 21.12 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 21.12 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 21.18 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 22.74 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 22.76 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 23.24 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 24.42 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 24.75 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 24.95 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 24.99 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 25.27 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 26.16 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 26.41 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 26.59 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 27.98 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 28.55 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 31.16 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 33.33 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 17.39 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 5.97 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 12.82 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 12.83 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 13.66 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 20.69 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 37.68 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 38.26 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 41.23 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.00 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 46.64 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 48.13 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL54 6ES
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
33.2 Mbps
Average Upload
7.2 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 35.8 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 33.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 77.74 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 6.3 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 7.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 272 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 167 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 1 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 1 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 7 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 14 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |