| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT currently worth?
30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is currently estimated to be worth £138,313, an increase of £20,313 (17.21%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT was on 16 May 2021 for £118,000.
What type of property is 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
The recorded floor area for 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is approximately 657 sq ft (61 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
The latest EPC rating for 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is D (56). Its potential rating is C (75).
How far is 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT from the coast?
30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is approximately 1.37 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
The nearest sixth form to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is Dylan Thomas Community School, which is approximately 0.3 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
The nearest railway station to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is Swansea Rail Station, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
The nearest airport to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 4.3 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT?
The nearest bus station to 30 Lon Teify, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0XT is Swansea Bus Station Stand X, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.29 miles | Dylan Thomas Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 1.38 miles | Olchfa School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 1.72 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 3.33 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.11 miles | Penyrheol Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.32 miles | Bishopston Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.40 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.50 miles | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.54 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.81 miles | St John Lloyd R C School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.95 miles | Coedcae School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.16 miles | Bryngwyn Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.20 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.86 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.95 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.48 miles | Ysgol Dyffryn Aman | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.54 miles | Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.10 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.63 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 2.78 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 4.60 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 5.93 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 6.04 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 6.09 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 6.71 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 6.88 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 7.28 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 7.71 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 8.42 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 8.90 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 10.33 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 11.51 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 12.15 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 13.26 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 14.01 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 14.07 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 14.29 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 14.70 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 16.23 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 16.78 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 17.46 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 17.66 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 17.89 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 18.77 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 19.25 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 19.32 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 19.34 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 19.80 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 20.43 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 20.88 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 21.22 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 21.76 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 21.84 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 22.04 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 22.59 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 22.80 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 23.30 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 23.45 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 23.76 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 24.03 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 24.62 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 24.79 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 25.36 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 25.75 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 26.14 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 26.27 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 26.29 miles | Llantwit Major Rail Station |
| 26.36 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.29 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 31.89 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.59 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 3.78 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 6.55 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 7.84 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 8.47 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 8.62 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.33 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 13.86 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 13.96 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 19.16 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8 |
| 21.06 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.39 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A2 |
| 23.77 miles | Aberdare Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 26.38 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 26.90 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 26.92 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 12 |
| 26.94 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 27.54 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 29.05 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 29.63 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 29.94 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 32.98 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 33.02 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 33.74 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 34.72 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 36.42 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 38.23 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 41.21 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 42.45 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 43.41 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.09 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 44.11 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA2 0XT
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
141.3 Mbps
Average Upload
13.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 75.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 125 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 141.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 500 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 10 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 13.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 35 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 246 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 247 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 2 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 9 |
| 300+ Mbps | 1 |