| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY currently worth?
3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is currently estimated to be worth £250,294, an increase of £102,294 (69.12%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY was on 19 August 2010 for £148,000.
What type of property is 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is listed as a detached property.
How big is 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
The recorded floor area for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is approximately 851 sq ft (79 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
The latest EPC rating for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is C (80). Its potential rating is C (80).
How many times has 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY from the coast?
3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is approximately 17.67 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
The nearest sixth form to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is Blackwood Comprehensive School, which is approximately 10.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
The nearest railway station to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is Aberdare Rail Station, which is approximately 0.8 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
The nearest airport to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 21.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY?
The nearest bus station to 3 The Fairways, Aberdare, CF44 6WY is Aberdare Bus Station, which is approximately 0.7 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.23 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.15 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.05 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.94 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.04 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.31 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.37 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.72 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.18 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.20 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.72 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.94 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.76 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.93 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.28 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.38 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.91 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.85 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 1.05 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 2.15 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 3.05 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 3.59 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 3.88 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station |
| 3.98 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 4.07 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 4.29 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 4.30 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 4.35 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 4.45 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 4.51 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 4.73 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 4.83 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 5.76 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 5.79 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 5.90 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 6.24 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 6.26 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 6.41 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 6.88 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 7.46 miles | Rhymney Rail Station |
| 7.46 miles | Pontlottyn Rail Station |
| 8.29 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 8.32 miles | Tir-phil Rail Station |
| 8.98 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
| 9.01 miles | Brithdir Rail Station |
| 9.12 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 9.18 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 9.22 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 9.49 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 9.97 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 11.04 miles | Ebbw Vale Parkway Rail Station |
| 11.20 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 11.25 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Centre |
| 11.29 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 11.31 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 11.31 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Rail Station |
| 11.32 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 11.44 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 11.45 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 12.24 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 12.55 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 12.60 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 12.63 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 12.72 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 12.94 miles | Newbridge Rail Station |
| 13.01 miles | Llanhilleth Rail Station |
| 13.11 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 21.49 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 27.97 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 38.22 miles | Bristol International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.67 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 3.78 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 3.85 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 11 |
| 3.86 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 5.43 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A1 |
| 6.27 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 7.58 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 7.96 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 9.55 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 9.60 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 10.73 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.24 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.49 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.68 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 13.05 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 14.65 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 14.77 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 15.94 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 16.69 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 18.23 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 19.87 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 20.67 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 22.63 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand K |
| 24.44 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 25.98 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 26.04 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 30.88 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 31.69 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 32.94 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 38.14 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 38.19 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 38.77 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 39.15 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 39.31 miles | City Bus Station |
| 39.68 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 40.10 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 41.21 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 43.93 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 44.95 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 46.44 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 46.82 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 47.30 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 48.27 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 49.67 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in CF44 6WY
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
33.9 Mbps
Average Upload
8.7 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 73.1% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 35.5 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 33.9 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 39.99 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 8.1 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 8.7 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 17.28 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 631 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 348 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 4 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 10 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |