| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP currently worth?
3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is currently estimated to be worth £231,256, an increase of £6,256 (2.78%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP was on 07 April 2025 for £225,000.
What type of property is 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP?
3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP?
The recorded floor area for 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is approximately 861 sq ft (80 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP?
The latest EPC rating for 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is B (87). Its potential rating is A (99).
How far is 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP from the coast?
3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is approximately 2.17 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP?
The nearest railway station to 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is Haverfordwest Rail Station, which is approximately 4.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP?
The nearest airport to 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 45.4 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP?
The nearest bus station to 3 Hazelhurst Gardens, Simpson Cross, Haverfordwest, SA62 6FP is Haverfordwest Bus Station, which is approximately 4.3 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.73 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 5.91 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 7.64 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 8.18 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 10.92 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 12.17 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 12.76 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 12.86 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 13.96 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 14.04 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 14.42 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 16.32 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 16.56 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 16.57 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 18.74 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 18.82 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 19.09 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 29.91 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 32.30 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 32.55 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 36.32 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 40.07 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 42.69 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 43.19 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 44.20 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 45.23 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 45.61 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 45.67 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 45.73 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 45.74 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 46.05 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 45.43 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 4.34 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 4.35 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 32.18 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 40.06 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.33 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.11 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 45.94 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |