3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF.

Property Type: Mid Terrace
Built: 1900-1929
Total Floor Area: 592 sq ft (55 m²)
Current EPC: E (50)
Potential EPC: A (118)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

14 Jan 2021
+ 247%
£125,000
31 May 1995
£36,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF currently worth?

3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is currently estimated to be worth £147,857, an increase of £22,857 (18.29%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF was on 14 January 2021 for £125,000.

What type of property is 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is listed as a mid terrace property.

How big is 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

The recorded floor area for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is approximately 592 sq ft (55 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

The latest EPC rating for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is E (50). Its potential rating is A (118).

How many times has 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF from the coast?

3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is approximately 0.76 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest sixth form to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

The nearest sixth form to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 5.9 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

The nearest railway station to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is Llanfairfechan Rail Station, which is approximately 5.0 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

The nearest airport to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 18.7 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF?

The nearest bus station to 3 Beaumaris Road, Llangoed, Beaumaris, LL58 8NF is Bangor Bus Station Stand F, which is approximately 4.8 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
5.88 miles Ysgol Friars Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
5.02 miles Llanfairfechan Rail Station
5.32 miles Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station
7.00 miles Penmaenmawr Rail Station
7.11 miles Llanfairpwll Rail Station
10.55 miles Deganwy Rail Station
10.71 miles Conwy Rail Station
10.97 miles Llandudno Rail Station
11.57 miles Llandudno Junction Rail Station
12.06 miles Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station
12.16 miles Glan Conwy Rail Station
13.27 miles Dolgarrog Rail Station
15.02 miles Bodorgan Rail Station
15.02 miles Colwyn Bay Rail Station
15.73 miles North Llanrwst Rail Station
16.22 miles Llanrwst Rail Station
16.77 miles Ty Croes Rail Station
17.83 miles Rhosneigr Rail Station
18.34 miles Betws-y-Coed Rail Station
18.36 miles Pont-y-Pant Rail Station
18.56 miles Roman Bridge Rail Station
18.71 miles Dolwyddelan Rail Station
19.72 miles Valley Rail Station
20.93 miles Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station
21.59 miles Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station
22.51 miles Holyhead Rail Station
23.67 miles Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station
24.86 miles Rhyl Rail Station
25.15 miles Porthmadog Rail Station
25.24 miles Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station
25.41 miles Minffordd Rail Station
25.43 miles Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station
25.60 miles Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station
25.82 miles Llandecwyn Rail Station
26.68 miles Criccieth Rail Station
26.93 miles Talsarnau Rail Station
27.65 miles Tygwyn Rail Station
28.35 miles Prestatyn Rail Station
28.96 miles Penychain Rail Station
29.80 miles Abererch Rail Station
29.90 miles Harlech Rail Station
31.22 miles Pwllheli Rail Station
31.66 miles Llandanwg Rail Station
32.02 miles Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station
32.70 miles Llanbedr Rail Station
34.91 miles Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station
36.02 miles Talybont Rail Station
37.82 miles West Kirby Rail Station
38.18 miles Llanaber Rail Station
38.21 miles Hoylake Rail Station
38.56 miles Manor Road Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
18.68 miles Anglesey Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
4.78 miles Bangor Bus Station Stand F
5.68 miles Menai Bridge Bus Station
7.38 miles Moelfre Bus Station
13.08 miles Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C
24.87 miles Rhyl Bus Station Stand D
28.37 miles Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1
31.26 miles Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C
35.99 miles Holywell Bus Station Stand 1
36.77 miles Corwen Bus Station
40.25 miles Mold Bus Station 1
41.06 miles Heswall Bus Station
44.58 miles Birkenhead Bus Station
44.98 miles Woodside Bus Station
46.09 miles Liverpool ONE Bus Station
46.15 miles Paradise Street Bus Station
46.35 miles Queen Square Bus Station
46.57 miles Bootle Bus Station
48.43 miles Wrexham Bus Station 2
49.19 miles Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9
49.19 miles Ellesmere Port Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in LL58 8NF

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

69.8 Mbps

Average Upload

18.7 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 100.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 79.7 Mbps
Average Download 69.8 Mbps
Maximum Download 80 Mbps
Median Upload 20 Mbps
Average Upload 18.7 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 402 GB
Median Data Usage 417 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 0
30 - 300 Mbps 5
300+ Mbps 0