28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD.

Property Type: Semi-Detached
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 938 sq ft (87 m²)
Current EPC: D (56)
Potential EPC: D (64)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

07 Mar 2017
£195,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD currently worth?

28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is currently estimated to be worth £265,559, an increase of £70,559 (36.18%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD was on 07 March 2017 for £195,000.

What type of property is 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is listed as a semi-detached property.

How big is 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The recorded floor area for 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is approximately 938 sq ft (87 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The latest EPC rating for 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is D (56). Its potential rating is D (64).

How far is 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD from the coast?

28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is approximately 5.70 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest primary school to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Wickham Market Primary School, which is approximately 1.9 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest secondary school to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Thomas Mills High School & Sixth Form, which is approximately 5.0 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest sixth form to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Framlingham College, which is approximately 4.8 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest independent school to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Framlingham College, which is approximately 4.8 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest school with special classes to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Framlingham College, which is approximately 4.8 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest railway station to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Wickham Market Rail Station, which is approximately 1.1 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest airport to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Norwich International Airport, which is approximately 35.1 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD?

The nearest bus station to 28 Main Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, IP13 0AD is Tower Ramparts Bus Station, which is approximately 12.7 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.89 miles Wickham Market Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
2.53 miles Easton Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.74 miles Rendlesham Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
3.70 miles Eyke Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
4.41 miles Charsfield Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
4.43 miles Snape Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.58 miles Framlingham Sir Robert Hitcham's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
4.62 miles Benhall St Mary's Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
5.13 miles Saxmundham Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.23 miles Melton Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.68 miles Kelsale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
5.83 miles Woodbridge Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.90 miles Sandlings Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.31 miles St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.55 miles Dennington Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.63 miles Earl Soham Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.90 miles Kyson Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.28 miles Coldfair Green Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.46 miles Orford Church of England Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.51 miles Otley Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.60 miles Grundisburgh Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.27 miles Helmingham Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.33 miles Bedfield Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.33 miles Yoxford & Peasenhall Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
8.38 miles Leiston Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.45 miles Hollesley Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.47 miles Martlesham Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
8.48 miles Bealings School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.50 miles Waldringfield Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.63 miles Aldeburgh Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.14 miles Middleton Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.16 miles Gorseland Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.18 miles Birchwood Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.30 miles Witnesham Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.32 miles All Saints Church of England Primary School, Laxfield 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.34 miles Worlingworth Church of England primary school 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.01 miles Wilby Church of England Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.07 miles Heath Primary School, Kesgrave 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.15 miles Cedarwood Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
10.16 miles Sir Robert Hitcham Church of England Voluntary Aided School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
10.77 miles Henley Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.79 miles Bucklesham Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.07 miles Rushmere Hall Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.10 miles Bawdsey Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
11.14 miles Bramfield Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
11.38 miles Broke Hall Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.61 miles St John's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Ipswich 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.61 miles Sidegate Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.80 miles Britannia Primary School and Nursery 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.90 miles Stradbroke Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
5.05 miles Thomas Mills High School & Sixth Form 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.11 miles Farlingaye High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
8.36 miles Alde Valley Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
9.53 miles Kesgrave High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.36 miles Debenham High School 11 - 16 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Academies
11.14 miles St Alban's Catholic High School 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
11.36 miles Northgate High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
11.49 miles Stradbroke High School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.67 miles Copleston High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.40 miles Ormiston Endeavour Academy 11 - 16 - Mixed None Non-selective Academies
12.72 miles Claydon High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.01 miles Ipswich Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.50 miles Westbourne Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
13.63 miles Felixstowe School 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
13.64 miles Stoke High School - Ormiston Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
14.21 miles Chantry Academy 11 - 16 - Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
15.38 miles Hartismere School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.83 miles Stowupland High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
16.01 miles Holbrook Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.45 miles Harwich and Dovercourt High School 11 - 16 Mixed None - Academies
17.87 miles Stowmarket High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
18.95 miles Diss High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.31 miles Bungay High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
4.78 miles Framlingham College Not applicable 2 - 18 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
5.05 miles Thomas Mills High School & Sixth Form Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.11 miles Farlingaye High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.17 miles Woodbridge School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
8.03 miles Summerhill School Not applicable 5 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
9.53 miles Kesgrave High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.14 miles St Alban's Catholic High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
11.36 miles Northgate High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
11.67 miles Copleston High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.57 miles Suffolk New College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
12.67 miles Ipswich School Not applicable 0 - 18 Mixed Church of England Selective Independent schools
13.01 miles Ipswich Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.63 miles Felixstowe School Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
13.92 miles Felixstowe International College Not applicable 9 - 19 Mixed None - Independent schools
14.08 miles St Joseph's College Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Selective Independent schools
14.28 miles Ipswich High School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed None - Independent schools
15.06 miles One Sixth Form College 16 plus 16 - 19 Mixed None - Academies
15.30 miles The Bridge School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
15.38 miles Hartismere School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.83 miles Stowupland High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
15.90 miles Saint Felix School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
17.05 miles Royal Hospital School Not applicable 11 - 18 Mixed None - Independent schools
17.45 miles Harwich and Dovercourt High School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed None - Academies
17.87 miles Stowmarket High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
18.95 miles Diss High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.13 miles Finborough School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None - Independent schools
19.31 miles Bungay High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
4.78 miles Framlingham College 2 - 18 Mixed Church of England -
6.17 miles Woodbridge School 4 - 19 Mixed Church of England -
8.03 miles Summerhill School 5 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective
12.67 miles Ipswich School 0 - 18 Mixed Church of England Selective
13.02 miles Orwell Park School 2 - 14 Mixed None Non-selective
13.92 miles Felixstowe International College 9 - 19 Mixed None -
14.08 miles St Joseph's College 2 - 19 Mixed None Selective
14.28 miles Ipswich High School 3 - 19 Mixed None -
15.90 miles Saint Felix School 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective
17.05 miles Royal Hospital School 11 - 18 Mixed None -
19.13 miles Finborough School 2 - 19 Mixed None -

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
4.78 miles Framlingham College Not applicable 2 - 18 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
8.24 miles Compass Community School Aylward Park Not applicable 7 - 17 - Mixed - Special schools
9.16 miles Gorseland Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.83 miles Bramfield House School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Boys None - Special schools
11.07 miles Rushmere Hall Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
11.49 miles Stradbroke High School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.61 miles Sidegate Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.67 miles Copleston High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.40 miles Thomas Wolsey Ormiston Academy Not applicable 3 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
12.46 miles Castle Hill Junior School Primary 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.52 miles New Skill Centre Not applicable 11 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools
12.59 miles Sir Bobby Robson School Not applicable 8 - 16 Mixed None - Free Schools
12.78 miles Redstone Hall School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
13.36 miles Morland Church of England Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
13.46 miles Wetheringsett Manor School Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed - Selective Special schools
13.81 miles Felix Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
14.62 miles Mendlesham Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
15.30 miles The Bridge School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
17.29 miles Pushforward Secondary School Not applicable 14 - 16 - Mixed None - Special schools
17.90 miles Acorn Cottage The Lodge Not applicable 11 - 16 - Girls None - Special schools

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
1.14 miles Wickham Market Rail Station
5.05 miles Melton (Suffolk) Rail Station
5.12 miles Saxmundham Rail Station
6.33 miles Woodbridge Rail Station
9.04 miles Darsham Rail Station
11.54 miles Westerfield Rail Station
12.22 miles Derby Road (Ipswich) Rail Station
13.22 miles Halesworth Rail Station
13.48 miles Ipswich Rail Station
13.63 miles Trimley Rail Station
14.01 miles Felixstowe Rail Station
14.60 miles Needham Market Rail Station
16.16 miles Harwich Town Rail Station
16.40 miles Harwich International Rail Station
16.59 miles Dovercourt Rail Station
16.93 miles Brampton (Suffolk) Rail Station
16.97 miles Stowmarket Rail Station
18.39 miles Diss Rail Station
18.49 miles Wrabness Rail Station
20.53 miles Mistley Rail Station
21.17 miles Elmswell Rail Station
21.31 miles Manningtree Rail Station
21.40 miles Beccles Rail Station
22.91 miles Walton-on-the-Naze Rail Station
23.75 miles Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station
23.87 miles Kirby Cross Rail Station
24.31 miles Thorpe-le-Soken Rail Station
24.68 miles Oulton Broad South Rail Station
24.86 miles Weeley Rail Station
25.34 miles Oulton Broad North Rail Station
25.66 miles Thurston Rail Station
25.95 miles Lowestoft Rail Station
26.04 miles Somerleyton Rail Station
26.04 miles Great Bentley Rail Station
26.74 miles Haddiscoe Rail Station
27.60 miles Alresford (Essex) Rail Station
27.72 miles Eccles Road Rail Station
27.85 miles Clacton-on-Sea Rail Station
27.97 miles Hythe (Essex) Rail Station
28.30 miles Reedham (Norfolk) Rail Station
28.36 miles Colchester Rail Station
28.59 miles Wivenhoe Rail Station
28.62 miles Spooner Row Rail Station
28.63 miles Colchester Town Rail Station
28.64 miles Harling Road Rail Station
28.78 miles Attleborough Rail Station
28.86 miles Cantley Rail Station
29.62 miles Sudbury (Suffolk) Rail Station
29.67 miles Bury St Edmunds Rail Station
29.91 miles Buckenham Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
35.10 miles Norwich International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
12.75 miles Tower Ramparts Bus Station
12.90 miles Old Cattle Market Bus Station
18.86 miles Diss Bus Station
20.68 miles Hadleigh Bus Station
26.14 miles Lowestoft Bus Station
28.50 miles Colchester City Centre Bus Station
29.70 miles Bury St Edmunds Bus Station
29.72 miles Sudbury Bus Station
31.86 miles Norwich City Centre Bus Station
32.42 miles Thetford Bus Station
39.45 miles Mildenhall Bus Station
41.12 miles Haverhill Bus Station
42.46 miles The Guineas Bus Station
49.69 miles Chelmsford City Centre Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in IP13 0AD

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps