| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR currently worth?
28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is currently estimated to be worth £264,342, an increase of £4,342 (1.67%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR was on 06 December 2024 for £260,000.
What type of property is 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
The recorded floor area for 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is approximately 883 sq ft (82 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
The latest EPC rating for 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is B (84). Its potential rating is A (96).
How far is 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR from the coast?
28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is approximately 11.57 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
The nearest sixth form to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is Blackwood Comprehensive School, which is approximately 1.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
The nearest railway station to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is Hengoed Rail Station, which is approximately 1.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
The nearest airport to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 19.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR?
The nearest bus station to 28 Chartist Rise, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2RR is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9, which is approximately 0.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.15 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.24 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.05 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.44 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.28 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.65 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.19 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.54 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.18 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.34 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.33 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.65 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 1.97 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 2.08 miles | Newbridge Rail Station |
| 2.44 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 2.51 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 2.96 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
| 3.71 miles | Crosskeys Rail Station |
| 3.76 miles | Llanhilleth Rail Station |
| 4.02 miles | Brithdir Rail Station |
| 4.20 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 5.02 miles | Tir-phil Rail Station |
| 5.41 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 5.50 miles | Risca & Pontymister Rail Station |
| 5.53 miles | Abertillery High Street |
| 5.74 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 5.97 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 5.97 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 6.06 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 6.07 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
| 6.64 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 6.80 miles | Rogerstone Rail Station |
| 6.89 miles | Ebbw Vale Parkway Rail Station |
| 7.26 miles | Pontlottyn Rail Station |
| 7.38 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 7.41 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 7.44 miles | Cwmbran Rail Station |
| 7.54 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 7.68 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 7.75 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 7.81 miles | Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station |
| 8.03 miles | Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station |
| 8.20 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 8.21 miles | Rhymney Rail Station |
| 8.25 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Rail Station |
| 8.26 miles | Pye Corner Rail Station |
| 8.49 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Centre |
| 8.63 miles | Llanishen Rail Station |
| 8.67 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 8.77 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 8.87 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 9.10 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 9.41 miles | Ty Glas Rail Station |
| 9.41 miles | Newport (S Wales) Rail Station |
| 9.41 miles | Birchgrove Rail Station |
| 9.48 miles | Rhiwbina Rail Station |
| 9.57 miles | Whitchurch (Cardiff) Rail Station |
| 9.65 miles | Coryton Rail Station |
| 9.76 miles | Heath High Level Rail Station |
| 9.81 miles | Heath Low Level Rail Station |
| 9.87 miles | Porth Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 19.03 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 27.86 miles | Bristol International Airport |
| 38.00 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 47.12 miles | Gloucestershire Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.57 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 4.06 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 5.01 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 7.23 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 7.38 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 8.35 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 8.39 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 8.47 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 9.66 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 9.69 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 10.13 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 14 |
| 10.21 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 3 |
| 10.21 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 11.48 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 11.76 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A5 |
| 11.79 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 13.50 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 19.68 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 20.44 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.01 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 22.75 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 25.78 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 26.01 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 26.39 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 27.06 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 27.78 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 28.85 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 29.11 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 31.85 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 32.67 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand F |
| 34.19 miles | City Bus Station |
| 34.49 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 35.58 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 35.79 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 36.64 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 36.88 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 37.39 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 38.84 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 40.67 miles | Bath City Centre Bus Station |
| 41.60 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 41.78 miles | Nailsworth Bus Station |
| 43.71 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 44.54 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 47.79 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 48.35 miles | Chippenham Bus Station Alighting |
| 49.91 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |