27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD.

Property Type: Detached Bungalow
Built: 1967-1975
Total Floor Area: 915 sq ft (85 m²)
Current EPC: D (62)
Potential EPC: C (72)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

04 Dec 2015
-10%
£140,000
23 Dec 2009
£155,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD currently worth?

27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is currently estimated to be worth £200,415, an increase of £60,415 (43.15%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD was on 04 December 2015 for £140,000.

What type of property is 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD?

27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is listed as a detached bungalow property.

How big is 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD?

The recorded floor area for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is approximately 915 sq ft (85 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD?

The latest EPC rating for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is D (62). Its potential rating is C (72).

How many times has 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD from the coast?

27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is approximately 0.64 miles from the coast.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD?

The nearest railway station to 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is Pembroke Dock Rail Station, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD?

The nearest airport to 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 38.8 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD?

The nearest bus station to 27 Fleming Way, Neyland, Milford Haven, SA73 1SD is Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6, which is approximately 6.1 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
1.57 miles Pembroke Dock Rail Station
3.47 miles Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station
3.50 miles Pembroke Rail Station
3.84 miles Milford Haven Rail Station
4.72 miles Lamphey Rail Station
6.07 miles Haverfordwest Rail Station
7.84 miles Manorbier Rail Station
9.89 miles Clarbeston Road Rail Station
10.10 miles Saundersfoot Rail Station
10.22 miles Kilgetty Rail Station
10.60 miles Penally Rail Station
10.92 miles Tenby Rail Station
11.26 miles Narberth Rail Station
12.81 miles Clunderwen Rail Station
16.12 miles Whitland Rail Station
20.08 miles Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station
20.56 miles Fishguard Harbour Rail Station
25.26 miles Ferryside Rail Station
27.28 miles Kidwelly Rail Station
29.29 miles Carmarthen Rail Station
30.31 miles Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station
34.07 miles Llanelli Rail Station
36.76 miles Bynea Rail Station
37.52 miles Llangennech Rail Station
38.91 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
39.62 miles Gowerton Rail Station
41.18 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
41.32 miles Llandybie Rail Station
41.35 miles Ammanford Rail Station
42.52 miles Ffairfach Rail Station
42.99 miles Llandeilo Rail Station
43.86 miles Swansea Rail Station
45.99 miles Llansamlet Rail Station
47.63 miles Skewen Rail Station
47.94 miles Llangadog Rail Station
48.96 miles Briton Ferry Rail Station
49.30 miles Neath Rail Station
49.31 miles Llanwrda Rail Station
49.51 miles Baglan Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
38.76 miles Swansea Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
6.13 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6
6.16 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station 4
29.22 miles Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11
34.18 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1
39.02 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1
39.22 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4
41.65 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1
43.71 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand X
49.47 miles Neath Bus Station Stand 11

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA73 1SD

Gigabit Coverage

100.0%

Average Download

64.5 Mbps

Average Upload

16.3 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 100.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 78.2 Mbps
Average Download 64.5 Mbps
Maximum Download 80 Mbps
Median Upload 20 Mbps
Average Upload 16.3 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 247 GB
Median Data Usage 138 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 0
30 - 300 Mbps 17
300+ Mbps 0