| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH currently worth?
23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is currently estimated to be worth £152,505, an increase of £2,505 (1.67%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH was on 05 December 2024 for £150,000.
What type of property is 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH?
23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is listed as a semi-detached bungalow property.
How big is 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH?
The recorded floor area for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is approximately 657 sq ft (61 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH?
The latest EPC rating for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is E (54). Its potential rating is B (88).
How many times has 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH from the coast?
23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is approximately 4.75 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH?
The nearest railway station to 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station, which is approximately 5.2 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH?
The nearest airport to 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 45.7 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH?
The nearest bus station to 23 Spring Gardens, Letterston, Haverfordwest, SA62 5SH is Haverfordwest Bus Station, which is approximately 8.6 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 5.23 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 5.76 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 7.15 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 8.83 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 11.88 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 12.81 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 14.54 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 14.89 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 16.41 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 18.00 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 18.08 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 18.12 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 18.61 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 18.81 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 20.50 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 21.57 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 22.02 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 29.00 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 29.94 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 32.01 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 36.24 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 39.85 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 42.32 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 42.56 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 43.05 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 43.08 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 43.22 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 43.22 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 43.71 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 43.96 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 45.45 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 47.11 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 48.06 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 49.82 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 45.70 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 8.62 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 8.62 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 29.80 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 39.73 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 43.37 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.07 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.64 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 49.82 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA62 5SH
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
66.4 Mbps
Average Upload
17.4 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 72.8 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 66.4 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 79.99 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 17.4 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 555 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 353 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 19 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |